Osaühing HNRK AbivahendikeskusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 140 463 € | 7 | 10 705 € |
| Q2 2026 | 109 205 € | 6 | 12 769 € |
| Q1 2026 | 72 619 € | 6 | 8220 € |
| Q4 2025 | 90 389 € | 3 | 12 295 € |
| Q3 2025 | 94 843 € | 3 | 11 225 € |
| Q2 2025 | 105 651 € | 3 | 10 767 € |
| Q1 2025 | 80 059 € | 3 | 12 377 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 136 776 | 154 790 | 178 335 | 208 831 | 214 941 | 232 780 | 198 409 |
| Total non-current assets | 104 390 | 73 520 | 42 650 | 11 781 | 0 | — | — |
| Total assets | 241 166 | 228 310 | 220 985 | 220 612 | 214 941 | 232 780 | 198 409 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 41 172 | 44 896 | 44 649 | 30 427 | 18 067 | 37 113 | 15 178 |
| Non-current liabilities | 50 427 | 28 459 | 6919 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 91 599 | 73 355 | 51 568 | 30 427 | 18 067 | 37 113 | 15 178 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 134 804 | 147 067 | 152 455 | 166 917 | 187 685 | 194 374 | 193 167 |
| Profit for the year | 12 263 | 5388 | 14 462 | 20 768 | 6689 | −1207 | −12 436 |
| Total equity | 149 567 | 154 955 | 169 417 | 190 185 | 196 874 | 195 667 | 183 231 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 211 947 | 199 225 | 246 892 | 271 369 | 267 602 | 274 275 | 293 145 |
| Operating profit | 17 422 | 10 547 | 20 050 | 22 680 | 6687 | −1210 | −12 438 |
| EBITDA | 52 042 | 41 417 | 50 920 | 53 550 | 18 468 | −1210 | — |
| Profit before income tax | 12 263 | 5388 | 14 462 | 20 768 | 6689 | −1207 | −12 436 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 12 263 | 5388 | 14 462 | 20 768 | 6689 | −1207 | −12 436 |
| Labour costs | 61 779 | 65 953 | 69 800 | 76 613 | 83 501 | 99 674 | 99 133 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 34 620 | 30 870 | 30 870 | 30 870 | 11 781 | 0 | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Osaühing HNRK Abivahendikeskus
Overview
Osaühing HNRK Abivahendikeskus (registry code 12550059) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Haapsalu linn, Lääne maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is meditsiini- ja ortopeediakaupade jaemüük (EMTAK 47741). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101670986).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 293 145 €, up 6,9% on the previous year (274 275 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 12 436 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 97 715 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 198 409 € and equity 183 231 € (92,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 140 463 €, up 48,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 10 705 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1080 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is Sihtasutus Haapsalu Neuroloogiline Rehabilitatsioonikeskus.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.