Sihtasutus Eesti MaaelumuuseumidRegistered
Key figures
There is no data for this indicator.
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 160 507 € | 72 | 148 538 € |
| Q2 2026 | 153 137 € | 73 | 147 150 € |
| Q1 2026 | 87 979 € | 66 | 159 093 € |
| Q4 2025 | 119 959 € | 72 | 142 852 € |
| Q3 2025 | 161 372 € | 70 | 150 033 € |
| Q2 2025 | 127 939 € | 79 | 143 758 € |
| Q1 2025 | 155 534 € | 73 | 157 405 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 354 628 | 2 693 774 | 1 362 280 | 1 053 404 | 1 772 398 | 1 632 804 | 1 529 887 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 238 499 | 5 350 938 | 7 559 662 | 7 840 890 | 7 910 907 | 9 466 941 | 9 121 839 |
| Total assets | 3 593 127 | 8 044 712 | 8 921 942 | 8 894 294 | 9 683 305 | 11 099 745 | 10 651 726 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 175 141 | 1 649 109 | 200 017 | 186 525 | 500 895 | 267 363 | 249 302 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 175 141 | 1 649 109 | 200 017 | 186 525 | 500 895 | 267 363 | 249 302 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 945 313 | 945 926 | 983 979 | 1 099 783 | 1 279 470 | 1 372 754 | 1 498 906 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 99 136 | 118 742 | 196 014 | 307 454 | 363 629 | 287 288 | 384 736 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 54 | 55 | 53 | 56 | 55 | 59 | 59 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 10 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Sihtasutus Eesti Maaelumuuseumid
Overview
Sihtasutus Eesti Maaelumuuseumid (registry code 90014017) is a foundation. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Ülenurme alevik, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muuseumide ja kogudega seotud tegevus (EMTAK 91211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102039005).
Financial results
In financial year 2025 the company had 59 employees.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 160 507 €, down 0,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 72 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 148 538 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1380 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 31.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.
Related companies
- Fotograafia Tallinn OÜ
- Mittetulundusühing Eesti Kaasaegse Kunsti muuseum
- Mittetulundusühing Eesti Mootorispordi Ajalugu
- Mittetulundusühing TYPA
- Mittetulundusühing Angla Tuulikumägi
- Mittetulundusühing Evald Okase Muuseum
- Revali Raeapteegi Muuseumi Ühing
- MSHArt Production OÜ
- Saaremaa Sõjavara Selts
- Araneus Nordic OÜ