Destein OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 82 096 € | 2 | 7179 € |
| Q2 2026 | 76 883 € | 2 | 7527 € |
| Q1 2026 | 118 948 € | 2 | 8889 € |
| Q4 2025 | 105 457 € | 2 | 7866 € |
| Q3 2025 | 134 191 € | 2 | 8112 € |
| Q2 2025 | 113 178 € | 2 | 8057 € |
| Q1 2025 | 86 164 € | 2 | 8061 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 450 937 | 363 926 | 511 677 | 487 577 | 404 527 | 371 984 | 377 166 |
| Total non-current assets | 163 827 | 139 124 | 70 293 | 62 199 | 104 787 | 82 807 | 60 828 |
| Total assets | 614 764 | 503 050 | 581 970 | 549 776 | 509 314 | 454 791 | 437 994 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 55 330 | 55 696 | 18 724 | 19 235 | 17 977 | 22 280 | 35 594 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 55 330 | 55 696 | 18 724 | 19 235 | 17 977 | 22 280 | 35 594 |
| Share capital | 5367 | 5367 | 5367 | 5367 | 5367 | 5367 | 5367 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 506 384 | 553 560 | 441 450 | 557 342 | 524 637 | 485 433 | 426 608 |
| Profit for the year | 47 146 | −112 110 | 115 892 | −32 705 | −39 204 | −58 826 | −30 112 |
| Reserves and other equity | 537 | 537 | 537 | 537 | 537 | 537 | 537 |
| Total equity | 559 434 | 447 354 | 563 246 | 530 541 | 491 337 | 432 511 | 402 400 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 712 648 | 510 305 | 245 967 | 229 923 | 172 429 | 169 824 | 303 567 |
| Operating profit | 47 122 | −112 140 | 115 859 | −32 749 | −48 329 | −71 161 | −34 310 |
| EBITDA | 73 782 | −87 437 | 134 749 | −17 941 | −28 169 | −49 181 | −12 331 |
| Profit before income tax | 47 146 | −112 110 | 115 892 | −32 705 | −39 204 | −58 826 | −30 112 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 47 146 | −112 110 | 115 892 | −32 705 | −39 204 | −58 826 | −30 112 |
| Labour costs | 100 438 | 97 060 | 74 466 | 73 105 | 70 045 | 72 517 | 79 724 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 26 660 | 24 703 | 18 890 | 14 808 | 20 160 | 21 980 | 21 979 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 11 950 € from 1 contracting authorities (08.09.2026–08.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tööstuslike pesumasinate ja kuivatite ostmine · Pesukuivatid 3 tk | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 6750 € | 08.09.2026 |
| Tööstuslike pesumasinate ja kuivatite ostmine · Professionaalsed eestlaetavad pesumasinad 2 tk | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 5200 € | 08.09.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Destein Osaühing
Overview
Destein Osaühing (registry code 10002388) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1995 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Peetri alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is elektriliste kodumasinate hulgimüük (EMTAK 46431). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100662953).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 303 567 €, up 78,8% on the previous year (169 824 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 13,3% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 30 112 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 101 189 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 437 994 € and equity 402 400 € (91,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 82 096 €, down 38,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7179 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2250 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.