Aktsiaselts ANTAARESRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 088 192 € | 36 | 84 667 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 177 886 € | 37 | 91 523 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 193 391 € | 41 | 81 080 € |
| Q4 2025 | 802 491 € | 36 | 84 517 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 212 614 € | 35 | 88 303 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 437 605 € | 36 | 77 624 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 732 088 € | 35 | 83 352 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 843 761 | 749 580 | 661 379 | 466 832 | 646 832 | 996 306 | 787 780 |
| Total non-current assets | 571 434 | 560 238 | 1 054 027 | 964 066 | 864 406 | 943 954 | 1 153 215 |
| Total assets | 1 415 195 | 1 309 818 | 1 715 406 | 1 430 898 | 1 511 238 | 1 940 260 | 1 940 995 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 730 025 | 649 935 | 927 378 | 759 780 | 915 712 | 1 068 347 | 939 343 |
| Non-current liabilities | 103 233 | 62 585 | 335 365 | 211 044 | 109 613 | 41 782 | 12 026 |
| Total liabilities | 833 258 | 712 520 | 1 262 743 | 970 824 | 1 025 325 | 1 110 129 | 951 369 |
| Share capital | 166 400 | 166 400 | 166 400 | 166 400 | 166 400 | 166 400 | 166 400 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 396 842 | 398 897 | 414 258 | 269 623 | 277 034 | 322 478 | 647 091 |
| Profit for the year | 2055 | 15 361 | −144 635 | 7411 | 25 839 | 324 613 | 159 495 |
| Reserves and other equity | 16 640 | 16 640 | 16 640 | 16 640 | 16 640 | 16 640 | 16 640 |
| Total equity | 581 937 | 597 298 | 452 663 | 460 074 | 485 913 | 830 131 | 989 626 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 6 799 062 | 4 557 529 | 4 558 523 | 4 645 233 | 3 797 003 | 7 570 197 | 4 689 770 |
| Operating profit | 4068 | 17 749 | −138 514 | 17 548 | 52 190 | 347 524 | 179 084 |
| EBITDA | 87 785 | 110 711 | −29 953 | 147 176 | 168 783 | 445 258 | 279 209 |
| Profit before income tax | 2055 | 15 361 | −144 635 | 7411 | 25 839 | 324 613 | 159 495 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2055 | 15 361 | −144 635 | 7411 | 25 839 | 324 613 | 159 495 |
| Labour costs | 671 343 | 690 596 | 774 244 | 775 738 | 748 803 | 794 566 | 853 894 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 83 717 | 92 962 | 108 561 | 129 628 | 116 593 | 97 734 | 100 125 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 38 | 38 | 41 | 40 | 37 | 37 | 36 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 notes4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
9 contractsPublic contracts won worth 7 757 039 € from 7 contracting authorities (12.12.2023–14.10.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korterelamu Rohuaia 19 Rakvere terviklik rekonstrueerimine | Rakvere linn, Rohuaia tn 19 korteriühistu | 724 500 € | 14.10.2026 |
| Korterelamu Ääsi 11 Tamsalu terviklik rekonstrueerimine | Tapa vald, Tamsalu linn, Ääsi tn 11 korteriühistu | 1 517 786 € | 10.12.2025 |
| Sõmeru soojatorustike rekonstrueerimine 2025 aastal · joint bid | Adven Eesti AS | 46 180 € | 29.04.2025 |
| Püssi soojatorustike rekonstrueerimine 2025 aastal · joint bid | Adven Eesti AS | 103 390 € | 04.04.2025 |
| Korterelamu Ääsi 19 terviklik rekonstrueerimine | Tapa vald, Tamsalu linn, Ääsi tn 19 korteriühistu | 1 476 406 € | 01.07.2024 |
| Kostivere soojatorustike rekonstrueerimine 2024 aastal · joint bid | Adven Eesti AS | 133 000 € | 15.05.2024 |
| Korterelamu Võidu 84 Rakvere terviklik rekonstrueerimine | Rakvere linn, Võidu tn 84 korteriühistu | 1 740 886 € | 13.05.2024 |
| Korterelamu Kalevipoja 1 Kadrina terviklik rekonstrueerimine | Kadrina vald, Kadrina alevik, Kalevipoja tn 1 korteriühistu | 1 019 991 € | 27.02.2024 |
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Aktsiaselts ANTAARES
Overview
Aktsiaselts ANTAARES (registry code 10003235) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Väike-Maarja alevik, Väike-Maarja vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100457184).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4 689 770 €, down 38,0% on the previous year (7 570 197 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 159 495 € (3,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 36 employees (37 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 130 271 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 940 995 € and equity 989 626 € (51,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 088 192 €, down 10,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 36 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 84 667 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1550 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The supervisory board has 3 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.