osaühing TIPPAUTORegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 81 861 € | 5 | 5817 € |
| Q2 2026 | 72 224 € | 5 | 5050 € |
| Q1 2026 | 68 885 € | 5 | 9227 € |
| Q4 2025 | 108 726 € | 5 | 7941 € |
| Q3 2025 | 72 883 € | 4 | 7574 € |
| Q2 2025 | 106 708 € | 4 | 7142 € |
| Q1 2025 | 71 908 € | 4 | 6009 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 36 129 | 37 685 | 53 753 | 60 094 | 60 355 | 79 958 | 84 128 |
| Total non-current assets | 12 665 | 10 357 | 12 257 | 9501 | 11 002 | 10 942 | 9112 |
| Total assets | 48 794 | 48 042 | 66 010 | 69 595 | 71 357 | 90 900 | 93 240 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 16 043 | 16 013 | 24 103 | 26 201 | 31 286 | 25 957 | 24 840 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 16 043 | 16 013 | 24 103 | 26 201 | 31 286 | 25 957 | 24 840 |
| Share capital | 6390 | 6390 | 6390 | 6390 | 6390 | 6390 | 6390 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 23 265 | 25 722 | 25 000 | 34 878 | 36 365 | 33 042 | 57 914 |
| Profit for the year | 2457 | −722 | 9878 | 1487 | −3323 | 24 872 | 3457 |
| Reserves and other equity | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 |
| Total equity | 32 751 | 32 029 | 41 907 | 43 394 | 40 071 | 64 943 | 68 400 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 310 506 | 291 116 | 350 548 | 395 746 | 389 758 | 370 885 | 360 187 |
| Operating profit | 2602 | −202 | 10 299 | 1825 | −2927 | 25 055 | 3456 |
| EBITDA | 5734 | 2771 | 13 055 | 4581 | −2927 | 27 598 | 5286 |
| Profit before income tax | 2457 | −722 | 9878 | 1487 | −3323 | 24 872 | 3457 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2457 | −722 | 9878 | 1487 | −3323 | 24 872 | 3457 |
| Labour costs | 66 948 | 61 282 | 69 683 | 92 352 | 97 373 | 75 174 | 83 985 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3132 | 2973 | 2756 | 2756 | 0 | 2543 | 1830 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: osaühing TIPPAUTO
Overview
Osaühing TIPPAUTO (registry code 10006038) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1995 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (EMTAK 95311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100255166).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 360 187 €, down 2,9% on the previous year (370 885 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 3457 € (1,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 90 047 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 93 240 € and equity 68 400 € (73,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 81 861 €, up 12,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5817 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 870 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.