Sarapiku Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 191 442 € | 5 | 8745 € |
| Q2 2026 | 119 073 € | 5 | 9974 € |
| Q1 2026 | 37 197 € | 6 | 10 289 € |
| Q4 2025 | 136 242 € | 6 | 10 208 € |
| Q3 2025 | 104 934 € | 6 | 13 186 € |
| Q2 2025 | 65 255 € | 5 | 12 978 € |
| Q1 2025 | 96 099 € | 7 | 11 006 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 326 647 | 209 286 | 229 949 | 235 955 | 350 282 | 278 019 | 363 290 |
| Total non-current assets | 48 485 | 48 732 | 35 114 | 21 633 | 9426 | 720 | 0 |
| Total assets | 375 132 | 258 018 | 265 063 | 257 588 | 359 708 | 278 739 | 363 290 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 281 029 | 184 704 | 234 230 | 223 644 | 318 989 | 212 910 | 285 516 |
| Non-current liabilities | 35 438 | 30 003 | 23 405 | 14 078 | 0 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 316 467 | 214 707 | 257 635 | 237 722 | 318 989 | 212 910 | 285 516 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 126 851 | 56 165 | 40 811 | 4928 | 17 366 | 38 219 | 63 329 |
| Profit for the year | −70 686 | −15 354 | −35 883 | 12 438 | 20 853 | 25 110 | 11 945 |
| Total equity | 58 665 | 43 311 | 7428 | 19 866 | 40 719 | 65 829 | 77 774 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 844 972 | 874 561 | 802 059 | 808 070 | 1 144 767 | 543 448 | 389 576 |
| Operating profit | −56 536 | −20 984 | −32 867 | 13 441 | 22 191 | 25 874 | 11 945 |
| EBITDA | −50 975 | −7750 | −19 250 | 26 922 | 34 398 | 34 582 | 12 664 |
| Profit before income tax | −70 686 | −15 354 | −35 883 | 12 438 | 20 853 | 25 110 | 11 945 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −70 686 | −15 354 | −35 883 | 12 438 | 20 853 | 25 110 | 11 945 |
| Labour costs | 193 850 | 224 944 | 185 586 | 166 960 | 149 842 | 121 291 | 114 389 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5561 | 13 234 | 13 617 | 13 481 | 12 207 | 8708 | 719 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 14 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Sarapiku Ehitus OÜ
Overview
Sarapiku Ehitus OÜ (registry code 12100862) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101448833).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 389 576 €, down 28,3% on the previous year (543 448 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 12,1% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 11 945 € (3,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 77 915 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 363 290 € and equity 77 774 € (21,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 191 442 €, up 82,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8745 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1200 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.