Osaühing Mets ja PõldRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1890 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2020 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 19 524 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2308 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 2586 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 3088 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 16 250 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 529 194 | 504 370 | 488 267 | 359 020 | 38 928 | 16 030 | 38 357 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 25 000 | 70 108 | 250 390 | 594 626 | 1 211 162 | 1 261 099 |
| Total assets | 529 194 | 529 370 | 558 375 | 609 410 | 633 554 | 1 227 192 | 1 299 456 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | — | 2210 | 3186 | 2892 | 3466 | 15 084 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 571 000 | 623 000 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | — | 2210 | 3186 | 2892 | 574 466 | 638 084 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 541 230 | 526 382 | 526 558 | 553 353 | 603 412 | 627 850 | 649 914 |
| Profit for the year | −14 848 | 176 | 26 795 | 50 059 | 24 438 | 22 064 | 8646 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 529 194 | 529 370 | 556 165 | 606 224 | 630 662 | 652 726 | 661 372 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1636 | 325 | 23 403 | 57 311 | 33 431 | 32 254 | 26 356 |
| Operating profit | −14 860 | 176 | 26 794 | 50 055 | 24 438 | 22 061 | 19 446 |
| EBITDA | 140 | 176 | — | 54 937 | 34 202 | 31 825 | 29 209 |
| Profit before income tax | −14 848 | 176 | 26 795 | 50 059 | 24 438 | 22 064 | 8646 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −14 848 | 176 | 26 795 | 50 059 | 24 438 | 22 064 | 8646 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 15 000 | 0 | — | 4882 | 9764 | 9764 | 9763 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Osaühing Mets ja Põld
Overview
Osaühing Mets ja Põld (registry code 10006825) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Väljaküla, Saarde vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mixed farming (EMTAK 01501). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100119286).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 26 356 €, down 18,3% on the previous year (32 254 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 58,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 8646 € (32,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 26 356 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 299 456 € and equity 661 372 € (50,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1890 €, down 26,9% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is Iftar OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.