Vao Agro OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 913 373 € | 28 | 98 209 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 049 081 € | 29 | 104 456 € |
| Q1 2026 | 999 345 € | 29 | 101 881 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2 398 860 € | 28 | 115 556 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 445 870 € | 30 | 114 295 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 301 498 € | 31 | 113 819 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 409 191 € | 27 | 92 387 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Equity decreased by 4 000 000 € in ways other than from retained earnings — e.g. a share capital reduction, a payout from other reserves or a revaluation reserve adjustment. The open data does not show whether this was a payout to the owners.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 106 939 | 1 146 076 | 1 297 451 | 2 519 340 | 2 252 720 | 2 837 506 | 3 379 716 |
| Total non-current assets | 11 514 401 | 11 746 122 | 11 461 532 | 11 941 286 | 12 016 904 | 12 552 470 | 12 912 423 |
| Total assets | 12 621 340 | 12 892 198 | 12 758 983 | 14 460 626 | 14 269 624 | 15 389 976 | 16 292 139 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 289 639 | 843 198 | 522 101 | 951 559 | 490 034 | 1 170 093 | 476 334 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 076 716 | 1 183 499 | 1 116 695 | 676 805 | 601 805 | 31 338 | 4 002 385 |
| Total liabilities | 2 366 355 | 2 026 697 | 1 638 796 | 1 628 364 | 1 091 839 | 1 201 431 | 4 478 719 |
| Share capital | 235 008 | 235 008 | 235 008 | 235 008 | 235 008 | 235 008 | 235 008 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 233 313 | 1 647 977 | 2 258 493 | 2 513 179 | 4 225 254 | 4 570 777 | 5 581 537 |
| Profit for the year | 414 664 | 610 516 | 254 686 | 1 712 075 | 345 523 | 1 010 760 | 1 624 875 |
| Reserves and other equity | 8 372 000 | 8 372 000 | 8 372 000 | 8 372 000 | 8 372 000 | 8 372 000 | 4 372 000 |
| Total equity | 10 254 985 | 10 865 501 | 11 120 187 | 12 832 262 | 13 177 785 | 14 188 545 | 11 813 420 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 993 419 | 3 275 355 | 2 997 750 | 4 774 923 | 4 377 418 | 4 830 648 | 5 692 462 |
| Operating profit | 465 453 | 653 058 | 289 473 | 1 745 189 | 378 434 | 1 028 684 | 1 658 799 |
| EBITDA | 897 168 | 1 097 059 | 735 114 | 2 173 892 | 839 329 | 1 494 404 | 2 133 603 |
| Profit before income tax | 414 664 | 610 516 | 254 686 | 1 712 075 | 345 523 | 1 010 760 | 1 624 875 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 414 664 | 610 516 | 254 686 | 1 712 075 | 345 523 | 1 010 760 | 1 624 875 |
| Labour costs | 689 552 | 723 874 | 667 560 | 790 269 | 900 139 | 971 645 | 1 061 751 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 431 715 | 444 001 | 445 641 | 428 703 | 460 895 | 465 720 | 474 804 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 28 | 28 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 440 € from 1 contracting authorities (31.10.2023–16.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Väike-Maarja valla teedel lumetõrje 2025-2028 · Osa 9- Piirkond nr 9 Aavere-Pikevere-Varangu | Väike-Maarja Vallavalitsus | 85 € | 16.10.2025 |
| Väike-Maarja valla lumetõrjetööd 2024/2025 · Osa 9- Piirkond nr 9 Aavere-Pikevere-Varangu | Väike-Maarja Vallavalitsus | 80 € | 22.10.2024 |
| Väike-Maarja valla lumetõrjetööd 2024/2025 · Osa 8 - Piirkond nr 8 Kiltsi-Vorsti-Liivaküla | Väike-Maarja Vallavalitsus | 90 € | 22.10.2024 |
| Väike-Maarja valla lumetõrjetööd 2024/2025 · Osa 7 - Piirkond nr 7 Ebavere-Vao-Kiltsi | Väike-Maarja Vallavalitsus | 90 € | 22.10.2024 |
| Väike-Maarja valla lumetõrjetööd 2023/2024, kordushange · Osa 8- Piirkond nr 8 Vao-Kiltsi-Risu-Mätliku | Väike-Maarja Vallavalitsus | 95 € | 31.10.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Vao Agro Osaühing
Overview
Vao Agro Osaühing (registry code 10020498) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Vao küla, Väike-Maarja vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is raising of dairy cattle (EMTAK 01411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100457537).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 5 692 462 €, up 17,8% on the previous year (4 830 648 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1 624 875 € (28,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 30 employees. Revenue per employee was 189 749 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 16 292 139 € and equity 11 813 420 € (72,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 913 373 €, up 32,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 28 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 98 209 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2210 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.