Osaühing TavexRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 732 448 € | 23 | 86 764 € |
| Q2 2026 | 807 493 € | 25 | 68 847 € |
| Q1 2026 | 847 140 € | 25 | 69 581 € |
| Q4 2025 | 990 743 € | 21 | 87 821 € |
| Q3 2025 | 875 207 € | 23 | 83 064 € |
| Q2 2025 | 817 063 € | 23 | 68 927 € |
| Q1 2025 | 756 543 € | 22 | 77 055 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 854 865 | 1 060 300 | 1 097 202 | 1 494 523 | 1 858 297 | 1 627 847 | 1 800 599 |
| Total non-current assets | 4 528 170 | 4 782 614 | 4 654 635 | 4 925 275 | 6 056 817 | 6 224 987 | 6 782 773 |
| Total assets | 5 383 035 | 5 842 914 | 5 751 837 | 6 419 798 | 7 915 114 | 7 852 834 | 8 583 372 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 650 490 | 558 209 | 561 343 | 509 482 | 1 332 631 | 803 897 | 636 180 |
| Non-current liabilities | 416 436 | 500 460 | 491 776 | 401 251 | 893 897 | 922 237 | 1 054 233 |
| Total liabilities | 1 066 926 | 1 058 669 | 1 053 119 | 910 733 | 2 226 528 | 1 726 134 | 1 690 413 |
| Share capital | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3 981 569 | 4 311 264 | 4 779 400 | 4 693 873 | 5 504 220 | 5 653 741 | 6 121 855 |
| Profit for the year | 329 695 | 468 136 | −85 527 | 810 347 | 179 521 | 468 114 | 766 259 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1011 | 1011 | 1011 | 1011 | 1011 | 1011 | 1011 |
| Total equity | 4 316 109 | 4 784 245 | 4 698 718 | 5 509 065 | 5 688 586 | 6 126 700 | 6 892 959 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 849 681 | 1 969 632 | 1 881 920 | 2 675 079 | 2 769 706 | 2 735 387 | 3 334 883 |
| Operating profit | 350 748 | 484 309 | −68 540 | 827 711 | 213 100 | 566 090 | 825 606 |
| EBITDA | 608 103 | 747 338 | 201 766 | 1 102 889 | 516 249 | 948 318 | 1 312 845 |
| Profit before income tax | 336 614 | 467 215 | −85 527 | 810 347 | 179 521 | 477 947 | 766 259 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 329 695 | 468 136 | −85 527 | 810 347 | 179 521 | 468 114 | 766 259 |
| Labour costs | 600 353 | 610 388 | 624 092 | 650 788 | 645 944 | 736 492 | 726 323 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 257 355 | 263 029 | 270 306 | 275 178 | 303 149 | 382 228 | 487 239 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 27 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 23 | 23 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 80 € from 1 contracting authorities (23.08.2023–23.08.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kehtna valla teede talihooldus perioodil 2023- 2026 · Piirkond 8 - Eidapere | Kehtna Vallavalitsus | 80 € | 23.08.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Tavex
Overview
Osaühing Tavex (registry code 10029944) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Saarepõllu küla, Kehtna vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is raising of dairy cattle (EMTAK 01411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100471762).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 334 883 €, up 21,9% on the previous year (2 735 387 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 766 259 € (23,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 23 employees. Revenue per employee was 144 995 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 8 583 372 € and equity 6 892 959 € (80,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 732 448 €, down 16,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 23 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 86 764 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2360 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.