Aktsiaselts Krootuse AgroRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 724 870 € | 36 | 112 937 € |
| Q2 2026 | 905 554 € | 36 | 109 376 € |
| Q1 2026 | 997 923 € | 31 | 109 603 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 030 607 € | 31 | 131 265 € |
| Q3 2025 | 897 969 € | 34 | 127 856 € |
| Q2 2025 | 989 581 € | 36 | 100 405 € |
| Q1 2025 | 870 648 € | 32 | 98 719 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 325 102 | 1 168 457 | 1 313 457 | 1 969 686 | 1 655 105 | 1 915 876 | 2 014 456 |
| Total non-current assets | 4 794 995 | 4 919 163 | 5 085 449 | 5 267 298 | 5 304 731 | 5 003 471 | 5 370 740 |
| Total assets | 6 120 097 | 6 087 620 | 6 398 906 | 7 236 984 | 6 959 836 | 6 919 347 | 7 385 196 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 628 688 | 764 957 | 787 792 | 775 908 | 1 175 325 | 1 112 590 | 912 645 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 507 769 | 1 164 217 | 1 174 876 | 1 174 263 | 762 966 | 609 705 | 843 712 |
| Total liabilities | 2 136 457 | 1 929 174 | 1 962 668 | 1 950 171 | 1 938 291 | 1 722 295 | 1 756 357 |
| Share capital | 56 230 | 56 230 | 56 230 | 56 230 | 56 230 | 56 230 | 56 230 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3 192 537 | 3 706 822 | 3 881 628 | 4 155 027 | 5 023 174 | 4 757 906 | 4 933 413 |
| Profit for the year | 527 464 | 187 985 | 290 971 | 868 147 | −265 268 | 175 507 | 431 787 |
| Reserves and other equity | 207 409 | 207 409 | 207 409 | 207 409 | 207 409 | 207 409 | 207 409 |
| Total equity | 3 983 640 | 4 158 446 | 4 436 238 | 5 286 813 | 5 021 545 | 5 197 052 | 5 628 839 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 435 517 | 2 402 602 | 2 560 837 | 3 605 858 | 3 595 717 | 3 132 703 | 3 856 418 |
| Operating profit | 560 706 | 221 507 | 322 883 | 907 893 | −195 269 | 258 286 | 476 807 |
| EBITDA | 1 072 541 | 780 416 | 879 996 | 1 499 147 | 414 838 | 852 151 | 1 096 177 |
| Profit before income tax | 530 683 | 190 679 | 293 589 | 871 391 | −265 268 | 175 507 | 431 787 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 527 464 | 187 985 | 290 971 | 868 147 | −265 268 | 175 507 | 431 787 |
| Labour costs | 705 021 | 798 354 | 843 434 | 945 803 | 1 070 121 | 1 036 478 | 1 087 315 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 511 835 | 558 909 | 557 113 | 591 254 | 610 107 | 593 865 | 619 370 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 29 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 33 | 31 | 33 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 13 179 | 13 179 | 17 572 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 100 € from 1 contracting authorities (08.05.2025–08.05.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanepi valla teede talihooldus 2025-2028 · Piirkond 6 - Krootuse, Ihamaru, Karaski külad, osaliselt Piigaste ja Tuulemäe külad | Kanepi Vallavalitsus | 100 € | 08.05.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Aktsiaselts Krootuse Agro
Overview
Aktsiaselts Krootuse Agro (registry code 10034112) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Krootuse küla, Kanepi vald, Põlva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is raising of dairy cattle (EMTAK 01411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100003376).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 856 418 €, up 23,1% on the previous year (3 132 703 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 431 787 € (11,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 33 employees (31 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 116 861 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 7 385 196 € and equity 5 628 839 € (76,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 724 870 €, down 19,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 36 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 112 937 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1990 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 5 members. The supervisory board has 3 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.