Aktsiaselts Võhmuta PMRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 637 400 € | 20 | 64 439 € |
| Q2 2026 | 398 340 € | 21 | 58 716 € |
| Q1 2026 | 420 568 € | 22 | 73 724 € |
| Q4 2025 | 694 263 € | 26 | 66 769 € |
| Q3 2025 | 459 390 € | 27 | 66 595 € |
| Q2 2025 | 460 605 € | 27 | 56 473 € |
| Q1 2025 | 424 568 € | 26 | 55 547 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 804 250 | 857 855 | 1 024 622 | 1 277 957 | 1 046 014 | 1 049 217 | 961 488 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 091 398 | 2 092 270 | 1 941 367 | 2 330 947 | 2 602 850 | 2 972 438 | 3 232 753 |
| Total assets | 2 895 648 | 2 950 125 | 2 965 989 | 3 608 904 | 3 648 864 | 4 021 655 | 4 194 241 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 500 650 | 558 058 | 583 632 | 656 604 | 644 914 | 681 759 | 650 809 |
| Non-current liabilities | 263 523 | 254 852 | 166 990 | 294 474 | 405 639 | 665 104 | 639 733 |
| Total liabilities | 764 173 | 812 910 | 750 622 | 951 078 | 1 050 553 | 1 346 863 | 1 290 542 |
| Share capital | 302 335 | 302 335 | 302 335 | 302 335 | 302 335 | 302 335 | 302 335 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 766 821 | 1 778 011 | 1 783 751 | 1 861 903 | 2 304 362 | 2 244 847 | 2 321 328 |
| Profit for the year | 11 190 | 5740 | 78 152 | 442 459 | −59 515 | 76 481 | 228 907 |
| Reserves and other equity | 51 129 | 51 129 | 51 129 | 51 129 | 51 129 | 51 129 | 51 129 |
| Total equity | 2 131 475 | 2 137 215 | 2 215 367 | 2 657 826 | 2 598 311 | 2 674 792 | 2 903 699 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 083 770 | 1 155 776 | 1 365 519 | 1 870 447 | 1 653 105 | 2 013 638 | 2 034 586 |
| Operating profit | 27 460 | 27 552 | 98 287 | 467 882 | −16 630 | 129 073 | 327 217 |
| EBITDA | 259 680 | 278 833 | 325 912 | 682 029 | 224 511 | 386 468 | 636 400 |
| Profit before income tax | 11 190 | 5740 | 78 152 | 442 459 | −59 515 | 76 481 | 228 907 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 190 | 5740 | 78 152 | 442 459 | −59 515 | 76 481 | 228 907 |
| Labour costs | 476 100 | 477 961 | 477 072 | 487 431 | 548 939 | 607 223 | 640 904 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 232 220 | 251 281 | 227 625 | 214 147 | 241 141 | 257 395 | 309 183 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 27 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 26 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 90 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (28.10.2024–28.10.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapa valla teede ja tänavate talihooldus · Võhmuta-Järsi-Türje | Tapa Vallavalitsus | 30 000 € | 28.10.2024 |
| Tapa valla teede ja tänavate talihooldus · Kursi-Kerguta-Vajangu-Kuie-Aavere | Tapa Vallavalitsus | 60 000 € | 28.10.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Aktsiaselts Võhmuta PM
Overview
Aktsiaselts Võhmuta PM (registry code 10045430) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Vajangu küla, Tapa vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is raising of dairy cattle (EMTAK 01411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100465095).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 034 586 €, up 1,0% on the previous year (2 013 638 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 228 907 € (11,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 26 employees. Revenue per employee was 78 253 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 194 241 € and equity 2 903 699 € (69,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 637 400 €, up 38,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 20 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 64 439 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2040 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 22.09.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (485100VSYT48IDYGYC44) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.