SVT Balti OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 555 995 € | 5 | 15 651 € |
| Q2 2026 | 683 266 € | 5 | 16 398 € |
| Q1 2026 | 412 338 € | 5 | 13 167 € |
| Q4 2025 | 627 582 € | 6 | 15 322 € |
| Q3 2025 | 598 997 € | 6 | 18 293 € |
| Q2 2025 | 610 336 € | 6 | 17 332 € |
| Q1 2025 | 337 922 € | 6 | 21 740 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 146 000 € (8% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 095 625 | 1 177 826 | 1 185 410 | 1 698 113 | 1 609 492 | 1 707 315 | 1 652 403 |
| Total non-current assets | 22 044 | 31 998 | 269 996 | 317 093 | 305 902 | 301 885 | 317 752 |
| Total assets | 1 117 669 | 1 209 824 | 1 455 406 | 2 015 206 | 1 915 394 | 2 009 200 | 1 970 155 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 113 052 | 119 173 | 106 479 | 288 554 | 79 513 | 154 185 | 139 451 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 113 052 | 119 173 | 106 479 | 288 554 | 79 513 | 154 185 | 139 451 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 894 140 | 920 049 | 1 002 175 | 1 253 319 | 1 610 768 | 1 688 267 | 1 706 201 |
| Profit for the year | 107 665 | 167 790 | 343 940 | 470 521 | 222 301 | 163 934 | 121 689 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 258 | 258 |
| Total equity | 1 004 617 | 1 090 651 | 1 348 927 | 1 726 652 | 1 835 881 | 1 855 015 | 1 830 704 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 404 396 | 1 589 191 | 1 963 616 | 2 743 876 | 1 725 928 | 1 784 058 | 1 536 448 |
| Operating profit | 125 036 | 181 084 | 358 290 | 484 077 | 241 711 | 188 460 | 159 922 |
| EBITDA | 126 168 | 184 139 | 367 689 | 500 632 | 259 432 | 193 008 | 187 446 |
| Profit before income tax | 125 582 | 183 550 | 358 320 | 486 499 | 243 005 | 191 660 | 162 868 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 107 665 | 167 790 | 343 940 | 470 521 | 222 301 | 163 934 | 121 689 |
| Labour costs | 99 483 | 86 708 | 106 357 | 139 083 | 132 660 | 140 680 | 169 721 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1132 | 3055 | 9399 | 16 555 | 17 721 | 4548 | 27 524 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 81 756 | 85 664 | 92 796 | 113 072 | 144 800 | 146 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 109 270 € from 1 contracting authorities (14.10.2024–13.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuumuskindla klaasi ostmine Tallinna Vanglale | Tallinna Vangla | 71 500 € | 13.10.2025 |
| Kuumuskindla klaasi ostmine Tallinna vanglale | Tallinna Vangla | 37 770 € | 14.10.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: SVT Balti Osaühing
Overview
SVT Balti Osaühing (registry code 10043358) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Laagri alevik, Saue vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (EMTAK 46901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100275078).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 536 448 €, down 13,9% on the previous year (1 784 058 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 121 689 € (7,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 256 075 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 970 155 € and equity 1 830 704 € (92,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 555 995 €, down 7,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 15 651 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1990 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (33,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.