Lihula Tarbijate ÜhistuRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 298 470 € | 76 | 150 039 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2 682 768 € | 74 | 139 546 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2 381 042 € | 75 | 169 100 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2 544 735 € | 76 | 150 597 € |
| Q3 2025 | 3 247 547 € | 77 | 166 340 € |
| Q2 2025 | 3 140 393 € | 77 | 173 100 € |
| Q1 2025 | 2 796 551 € | 79 | 193 361 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 829 851 | 806 881 | 1 102 736 | 1 155 087 | 1 033 891 | 1 138 689 | 1 033 794 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 621 820 | 2 647 331 | 2 699 577 | 2 668 301 | 3 179 515 | 3 001 384 | 2 945 093 |
| Total assets | 3 451 671 | 3 454 212 | 3 802 313 | 3 823 388 | 4 213 406 | 4 140 073 | 3 978 887 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 810 499 | 640 006 | 529 891 | 549 560 | 798 003 | 679 985 | 667 049 |
| Non-current liabilities | 60 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 870 620 | 640 006 | 529 891 | 549 560 | 798 003 | 679 985 | 667 049 |
| Share capital | 38 960 | 38 960 | 38 960 | 38 960 | 38 960 | 38 940 | 29 920 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 229 903 | 2 407 064 | 2 640 219 | 3 098 434 | 3 099 840 | 3 241 415 | 3 286 121 |
| Profit for the year | 177 161 | 233 155 | 458 216 | 1406 | 141 575 | 44 705 | −148 211 |
| Reserves and other equity | 135 027 | 135 027 | 135 027 | 135 028 | 135 028 | 135 028 | 144 008 |
| Total equity | 2 581 051 | 2 814 206 | 3 272 422 | 3 273 828 | 3 415 403 | 3 460 088 | 3 311 838 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 9 001 567 | 9 768 379 | 10 115 852 | 11 020 162 | 12 036 654 | 12 395 681 | 11 374 583 |
| Operating profit | 143 124 | 213 639 | 230 393 | 49 687 | 133 816 | 68 673 | −185 244 |
| EBITDA | 377 972 | 448 272 | 477 399 | 288 572 | 385 617 | 334 563 | 78 824 |
| Profit before income tax | 177 161 | 233 155 | 458 216 | 1406 | 141 575 | 44 705 | −148 211 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 177 161 | 233 155 | 458 216 | 1406 | 141 575 | 44 705 | −148 211 |
| Labour costs | 1 064 112 | 1 159 610 | 1 257 150 | 1 339 432 | 1 579 208 | 1 702 014 | 1 724 790 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 234 848 | 234 633 | 247 006 | 238 885 | 251 801 | 265 890 | 264 068 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 73 | 73 | 75 | 72 | 71 | 72 | 71 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (09.09.2024–17.12.2025). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toidukaupade ostmine laevaperedele | Riigilaevastik | up to 142 500 € | 17.12.2025 |
| Toidukaupade ostmine laevaperedele | Riigilaevastik | up to 142 500 € | 09.09.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Lihula Tarbijate Ühistu
Overview
Lihula Tarbijate Ühistu (registry code 10048611) is a piiratud vastutusega tulundusühistu. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Lihula linn, Lääneranna vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised retail sale mainly of food, beverages or tobacco (EMTAK 47111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100400636).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 11 374 583 €, down 8,2% on the previous year (12 395 681 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,0% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 148 211 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 71 employees (72 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 160 205 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 3 978 887 € and equity 3 311 838 € (83,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 3 298 470 €, up 1,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 76 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 150 039 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1330 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. The supervisory board has 5 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.