aktsiaselts Kuressaare AutoteenindusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 694 102 € | 8 | 33 487 € |
| Q2 2026 | 671 781 € | 8 | 34 642 € |
| Q1 2026 | 713 666 € | 9 | 36 610 € |
| Q4 2025 | 754 253 € | 9 | 38 199 € |
| Q3 2025 | 416 171 € | 8 | 40 843 € |
| Q2 2025 | 665 668 € | 9 | 34 080 € |
| Q1 2025 | 481 526 € | 8 | 37 408 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 206 715 | 281 744 | 235 706 | 382 442 | 445 173 | 534 774 | 479 267 |
| Total non-current assets | 439 528 | 645 181 | 805 802 | 792 544 | 785 597 | 686 021 | 751 860 |
| Total assets | 646 243 | 926 925 | 1 041 508 | 1 174 986 | 1 230 770 | 1 220 795 | 1 231 127 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 403 713 | 527 268 | 413 580 | 440 362 | 468 170 | 502 094 | 560 027 |
| Non-current liabilities | 126 086 | 265 765 | 419 445 | 360 124 | 233 283 | 72 962 | 642 |
| Total liabilities | 529 799 | 793 033 | 833 025 | 800 486 | 701 453 | 575 056 | 560 669 |
| Share capital | 52 000 | 52 000 | 52 000 | 52 000 | 52 000 | 52 000 | 52 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −25 638 | 10 202 | 27 650 | 102 241 | 268 258 | 423 074 | 539 497 |
| Profit for the year | 35 840 | 17 448 | 74 591 | 166 017 | 154 817 | 116 423 | 24 719 |
| Reserves and other equity | 54 242 | 54 242 | 54 242 | 54 242 | 54 242 | 54 242 | 54 242 |
| Total equity | 116 444 | 133 892 | 208 483 | 374 500 | 529 317 | 645 739 | 670 458 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 941 456 | 1 418 500 | 2 170 557 | 2 589 703 | 2 174 456 | 2 955 581 | 2 073 719 |
| Operating profit | 6064 | −4299 | 47 132 | 124 744 | 94 777 | 93 822 | −26 472 |
| EBITDA | 30 645 | 20 317 | 82 732 | 167 586 | 136 592 | 135 947 | 20 968 |
| Profit before income tax | 35 840 | 17 448 | 74 591 | 166 017 | 154 817 | 116 423 | 24 719 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 35 840 | 17 448 | 74 591 | 166 017 | 154 817 | 116 423 | 24 719 |
| Labour costs | 235 789 | 225 157 | 281 062 | 309 276 | 334 295 | 347 589 | 354 584 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 24 581 | 24 616 | 35 600 | 42 842 | 41 815 | 42 125 | 47 440 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 44 140 € from 3 contracting authorities (11.01.2024–11.05.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| N1 kategooria kaubiku kasutusrent · joint bid | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 25 655 € | 11.05.2026 |
| Nelja tarbesõiduki kasutusrent · joint bid | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 74 599 € | 18.12.2025 |
| Ühe tarbesõiduki ostmine ja kahe tarbesõiduki rentimine · Bensiinimootoriga sõiduki rentimine · joint bid | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 17 067 € | 24.10.2025 |
| Ühe tarbesõiduki ostmine ja kahe tarbesõiduki rentimine · Bensiinimootoriga sõiduki ostmine | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 17 540 € | 09.10.2025 |
| Ühe tarbesõiduki ostmine ja kahe tarbesõiduki rentimine · Elektrimootoriga sõiduki rentimine · joint bid | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 25 447 € | 02.10.2025 |
| Autopesuteenuse tellimine Siseministeeriumi valitsemisalale · Sõiduautode ja maasturite/väikebusside käsitsi välipesu ja sisepuhastus Kuressaares | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 6600 € | 17.06.2025 |
| Sõidukite remont- ja hooldusteenus ning varuosade soetamine katmata osadele · Kuressaare linn (Tallinna mnt 61) | Aktsiaselts Eesti Post | 20 000 € | 11.01.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: aktsiaselts Kuressaare Autoteenindus
Overview
Aktsiaselts Kuressaare Autoteenindus (registry code 10052245) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of motor vehicles (EMTAK 47811). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100482696).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 073 719 €, down 29,8% on the previous year (2 955 581 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 24 719 € (1,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 259 215 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 231 127 € and equity 670 458 € (54,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 694 102 €, up 66,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 33 487 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2590 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is AS SALOME AUTO.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 23.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.