Osaühing UrvesRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 98 993 € | 2 | 4825 € |
| Q2 2026 | 156 498 € | 2 | 4825 € |
| Q1 2026 | 174 804 € | 2 | 4985 € |
| Q4 2025 | 221 112 € | 2 | 5306 € |
| Q3 2025 | 153 260 € | 2 | 5306 € |
| Q2 2025 | 200 755 € | 2 | 5306 € |
| Q1 2025 | 152 803 € | 2 | 5204 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 195 323 | 170 757 | 186 551 | 205 354 | 198 574 | 192 413 | 201 255 |
| Total non-current assets | 34 125 | 31 075 | 31 570 | 45 426 | 49 560 | 50 697 | 50 697 |
| Total assets | 229 448 | 201 832 | 218 121 | 250 780 | 248 134 | 243 110 | 251 952 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 27 388 | 25 024 | 29 335 | 20 698 | 24 552 | 32 780 | 32 048 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 27 388 | 25 024 | 29 335 | 20 698 | 24 552 | 32 780 | 32 048 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 186 520 | 189 504 | 174 252 | 186 230 | 217 526 | 211 026 | 207 827 |
| Profit for the year | 12 984 | −15 252 | 11 978 | 41 296 | 3500 | −3252 | 9521 |
| Total equity | 202 060 | 176 808 | 188 786 | 230 082 | 223 582 | 210 330 | 219 904 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 618 143 | 444 653 | 482 933 | 760 542 | 655 189 | 569 853 | 530 168 |
| Operating profit | 12 973 | −15 260 | 11 967 | 41 294 | 3487 | −3739 | 8387 |
| EBITDA | 15 786 | −12 210 | 15 072 | 46 397 | 8853 | 1869 | 8387 |
| Profit before income tax | 12 984 | −15 252 | 11 978 | 41 296 | 3500 | −3252 | 9521 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 12 984 | −15 252 | 11 978 | 41 296 | 3500 | −3252 | 9521 |
| Labour costs | 69 737 | 40 875 | 36 822 | 0 | 46 574 | 47 939 | 48 839 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2813 | 3050 | 3105 | 5103 | 5366 | 5608 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 10 000 | 0 | 0 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
6 contractsPublic contracts won worth 96 410 € from 5 contracting authorities (05.10.2023–19.12.2025). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toiduainete ostmine Audru Lasteaeda · Osa 7 - Kala ja kalatooted | Audru Lasteaed | up to 5000 € | 19.12.2025 |
| SA Jõulumäe Tervisespordikeskus toiduained | Sihtasutus Jõulumäe Tervisespordikeskus | up to 750 000 € | 29.10.2025 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Tori valla haridusasutustele · Kala ja kalatooted | Tori Vallavalitsus | up to 300 000 € | 28.08.2025 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Pärnumaa Kutsehariduskeskusele · Kala | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 8000 € | 26.09.2024 |
| Kuivainete, aedviljakonservide, mahla, kohvi ja tee, maitseainete, kala ostmine · Kalatooted | Sihtasutus Pärnu Haigla | 28 410 € | 01.08.2024 |
| SA Jõulumäe Tervisespordikeskus toiduained · Jahutatud ja külmutatud kala, kalatooted | Sihtasutus Jõulumäe Tervisespordikeskus | 60 000 € | 05.10.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Urves
Overview
Osaühing Urves (registry code 10053210) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muude toidukaupade hulgimüük (EMTAK 46381). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100127333).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 530 168 €, down 7,0% on the previous year (569 853 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 9521 € (1,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 265 084 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 251 952 € and equity 219 904 € (87,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 98 993 €, down 35,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4825 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1580 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 27.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.