aktsiaselts Lihula MaaparandusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 209 439 € | 21 | 38 507 € |
| Q2 2026 | 174 947 € | 22 | 26 045 € |
| Q1 2026 | 67 540 € | 19 | 14 431 € |
| Q4 2025 | 181 420 € | 22 | 42 031 € |
| Q3 2025 | 192 108 € | 23 | 30 783 € |
| Q2 2025 | 158 476 € | 25 | 16 516 € |
| Q1 2025 | 155 234 € | 21 | 30 608 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 248 456 | 247 787 | 271 721 | 190 320 | 206 681 | 197 430 | 133 071 |
| Total non-current assets | 272 427 | 255 043 | 222 888 | 199 759 | 203 886 | 185 452 | 163 982 |
| Total assets | 520 883 | 502 830 | 494 609 | 390 079 | 410 567 | 382 882 | 297 053 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 458 735 | 456 506 | 458 162 | 331 041 | 293 453 | 226 569 | 229 724 |
| Non-current liabilities | 28 097 | 10 707 | 0 | 0 | 75 540 | 57 098 | 36 299 |
| Total liabilities | 486 832 | 467 213 | 458 162 | 331 041 | 368 993 | 283 667 | 266 023 |
| Share capital | 27 000 | 27 000 | 27 000 | 27 000 | 27 000 | 27 000 | 27 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 207 207 | 3855 | 5421 | 6251 | 28 842 | 11 378 | 69 001 |
| Profit for the year | −203 352 | 1566 | 830 | 22 591 | −17 464 | 57 641 | −68 167 |
| Reserves and other equity | 3196 | 3196 | 3196 | 3196 | 3196 | 3196 | 3196 |
| Total equity | 34 051 | 35 617 | 36 447 | 59 038 | 41 574 | 99 215 | 31 030 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 308 496 | 1 145 340 | 1 251 990 | 1 180 901 | 984 543 | 945 239 | 614 838 |
| Operating profit | −196 378 | 12 893 | 16 790 | 34 929 | −5952 | 66 327 | −62 139 |
| EBITDA | −150 042 | 55 825 | 48 945 | 62 008 | 12 365 | 84 761 | −51 091 |
| Profit before income tax | −203 352 | 1566 | 830 | 22 591 | −17 464 | 57 641 | −68 167 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −203 352 | 1566 | 830 | 22 591 | −17 464 | 57 641 | −68 167 |
| Labour costs | 601 430 | 483 576 | 512 122 | 398 314 | 411 454 | 354 957 | 321 149 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 46 336 | 42 932 | 32 155 | 27 079 | 18 317 | 18 434 | 11 048 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 36 | 31 | 30 | 27 | 24 | 23 | 21 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 notes4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 154 664 € from 1 contracting authorities (25.09.2026–25.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virtsu kalasadama rekonstrueerimine V etapp II | Lääneranna Vallavalitsus | 154 664 € | 25.09.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: aktsiaselts Lihula Maaparandus
Overview
Aktsiaselts Lihula Maaparandus (registry code 10057610) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Lihula linn, Lääneranna vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (EMTAK 42991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100400652).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 614 838 €, down 35,0% on the previous year (945 239 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 11,8% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 68 167 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 21 employees (23 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 29 278 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 297 053 € and equity 31 030 € (10,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 209 439 €, up 9,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 21 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 38 507 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1250 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. The supervisory board has 3 members.
Points to note
In the report for financial year 2025, the auditor pointed to a material uncertainty about the company's ability to continue as a going concern.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.