Malkati osaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 88 389 € | 5 | 6511 € |
| Q2 2026 | 223 200 € | 5 | 5439 € |
| Q1 2026 | 83 763 € | 5 | 4102 € |
| Q4 2025 | 181 142 € | 4 | 4480 € |
| Q3 2025 | 146 894 € | 4 | 3888 € |
| Q2 2025 | 180 035 € | 4 | 3652 € |
| Q1 2025 | 61 407 € | 4 | 3631 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 128 639 | 176 105 | 232 484 | 153 381 | 156 864 | 128 014 | 178 858 |
| Total non-current assets | 300 081 | 297 259 | 364 250 | 290 026 | 274 063 | 250 353 | 234 306 |
| Total assets | 428 720 | 473 364 | 596 734 | 443 407 | 430 927 | 378 367 | 413 164 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 63 134 | 26 887 | 139 327 | 90 875 | 84 909 | 69 576 | 73 060 |
| Non-current liabilities | 60 591 | 59 415 | 50 209 | 59 852 | 48 013 | 7684 | 6228 |
| Total liabilities | 123 725 | 86 302 | 189 536 | 150 727 | 132 922 | 77 260 | 79 288 |
| Share capital | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 490 056 | 297 501 | 379 568 | 399 704 | 285 186 | 290 511 | 293 613 |
| Profit for the year | −192 555 | 82 067 | 20 136 | −114 518 | 5325 | 3102 | 32 769 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1103 | 1103 | 1103 | 1103 | 1103 | 1103 | 1103 |
| Total equity | 304 995 | 387 062 | 407 198 | 292 680 | 298 005 | 301 107 | 333 876 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 414 074 | 349 544 | 686 687 | 379 376 | 403 609 | 418 381 | 627 035 |
| Operating profit | −190 978 | 79 516 | 19 943 | −112 663 | 9074 | 1301 | 34 448 |
| EBITDA | −161 244 | 108 070 | 55 211 | −60 512 | 65 688 | 43 356 | 73 959 |
| Profit before income tax | −192 555 | 82 067 | 20 136 | −114 518 | 5325 | 3102 | 32 769 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −192 555 | 82 067 | 20 136 | −114 518 | 5325 | 3102 | 32 769 |
| Labour costs | 47 094 | 25 849 | 58 040 | 62 466 | 54 803 | 67 955 | 55 795 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 29 734 | 28 554 | 35 268 | 52 151 | 56 614 | 42 055 | 39 511 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 35 989 € from 1 contracting authorities (20.04.2026–20.04.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teetöödeks kallutava kasti ja tõstukiga veoki ostmine | Võru Vallavalitsus | 35 989 € | 20.04.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Malkati osaühing
Overview
Malkati osaühing (registry code 10063958) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Väimela alevik, Võru vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of water, gas and sewerage pipelines (EMTAK 42211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100034358).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 627 035 €, up 49,9% on the previous year (418 381 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 32 769 € (5,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 156 759 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 413 164 € and equity 333 876 € (80,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 88 389 €, down 39,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6511 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 950 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.