Osaühing SPENCERRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 150 581 € | — | 1416 € |
| Q2 2026 | 105 122 € | — | 1416 € |
| Q1 2026 | 106 891 € | — | 1434 € |
| Q4 2025 | 83 092 € | — | 1469 € |
| Q3 2025 | 109 766 € | — | 1469 € |
| Q2 2025 | 96 569 € | — | 1469 € |
| Q1 2025 | 67 490 € | — | 1454 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 26 276 | 76 915 | 95 285 | 70 857 | 70 004 | 75 870 | 129 426 |
| Total non-current assets | 59 435 | 3637 | 3112 | 67 134 | 66 159 | 116 368 | 116 744 |
| Total assets | 85 711 | 80 552 | 98 397 | 137 991 | 136 163 | 192 238 | 246 170 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 14 700 | 5779 | 16 180 | 14 453 | 11 548 | 25 876 | 29 492 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 21 918 | 20 048 | 50 312 | 45 409 |
| Total liabilities | 14 700 | 5779 | 16 180 | 36 371 | 31 596 | 76 188 | 74 901 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 51 705 | 68 455 | 72 217 | 79 661 | 99 064 | 102 011 | 113 494 |
| Profit for the year | 16 750 | 3762 | 7444 | 19 403 | 2947 | 11 483 | 55 219 |
| Total equity | 71 011 | 74 773 | 82 217 | 101 620 | 104 567 | 116 050 | 171 269 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 139 468 | 163 323 | 156 303 | 198 257 | 190 733 | 213 041 | 272 771 |
| Operating profit | 17 155 | 4258 | 7977 | 20 735 | 7186 | 16 556 | 60 975 |
| EBITDA | 17 680 | 4783 | 8502 | 21 260 | 8161 | 17 401 | 62 239 |
| Profit before income tax | 16 750 | 3762 | 7444 | 19 403 | 2947 | 11 483 | 55 219 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 16 750 | 3762 | 7444 | 19 403 | 2947 | 11 483 | 55 219 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 486 | 4597 | 25 332 | 20 557 | 17 709 | 17 857 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 525 | 525 | 525 | 525 | 975 | 845 | 1264 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (14.04.2025–14.04.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toidu- ja esmatarbekaupade ning pudelivee ostmine Siseministeeriumi valitsemisalale · Pudelivee ostmine | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | up to 819 000 € | 14.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing SPENCER
Overview
Osaühing SPENCER (registry code 10079343) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Rohuküla, Haapsalu linn, Lääne maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is toidukaupade, jookide ja tubakatoodete hulgimüügi vahendusteenus (EMTAK 46171). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100614561).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 272 771 €, up 28,0% on the previous year (213 041 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 55 219 € (20,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 272 771 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 246 170 € and equity 171 269 € (69,6% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 1110 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 150 581 €, up 37,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1416 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.