Hillingar OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 81 910 € | — | 1751 € |
| Q2 2026 | 94 972 € | — | 1751 € |
| Q1 2026 | 104 060 € | — | 1821 € |
| Q4 2025 | 54 189 € | — | 203 € |
| Q3 2025 | 282 491 € | — | 2035 € |
| Q2 2025 | 7732 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 6945 € | 1 | 1006 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 58 483 | 58 588 | 102 735 | 284 285 | 250 872 | 119 668 | 90 620 |
| Total non-current assets | 16 205 | 15 611 | 14 687 | 13 763 | 12 839 | 11 987 | 20 923 |
| Total assets | 74 688 | 74 199 | 117 422 | 298 048 | 263 711 | 131 655 | 111 543 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 59 075 | 55 526 | 73 783 | 260 222 | 200 147 | 24 563 | 38 762 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 18 280 | 0 | 29 262 | 68 183 | 28 440 |
| Total liabilities | 59 075 | 55 526 | 92 063 | 260 222 | 229 409 | 92 746 | 67 202 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 11 820 | 12 801 | 15 861 | 22 547 | 23 014 | 31 490 | 36 097 |
| Profit for the year | 981 | 3060 | 6686 | 12 467 | 8476 | 4607 | 5432 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 15 613 | 18 673 | 25 359 | 37 826 | 34 302 | 38 909 | 44 341 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 178 213 | 137 206 | 201 278 | 114 770 | 267 015 | 458 361 | 271 995 |
| Operating profit | 1408 | 4268 | 7366 | 13 076 | 11 588 | 4252 | 10 929 |
| EBITDA | 2332 | 5192 | 8290 | 14 000 | 12 512 | 5242 | 12 165 |
| Profit before income tax | 981 | 3060 | 6686 | 12 467 | 11 476 | 4607 | 5432 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 981 | 3060 | 6686 | 12 467 | 8476 | 4607 | 5432 |
| Labour costs | 10 800 | 8246 | 12 101 | 13 810 | 12 410 | 12 406 | 9111 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 924 | 924 | 924 | 924 | 924 | 990 | 1236 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Hillingar OÜ
Overview
Hillingar OÜ (registry code 11813634) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of motor vehicles (EMTAK 47811). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101349369).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 271 995 €, down 40,7% on the previous year (458 361 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 5432 € (2,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 271 995 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 111 543 € and equity 44 341 € (39,8% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 570 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 81 910 €, down 71,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1751 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.