osaühing NivooRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 150 388 € | 5 | 23 224 € |
| Q2 2026 | 138 510 € | 6 | 24 165 € |
| Q1 2026 | 181 117 € | 6 | 25 057 € |
| Q4 2025 | 301 019 € | 6 | 24 504 € |
| Q3 2025 | 165 946 € | 6 | 24 289 € |
| Q2 2025 | 71 785 € | 6 | 26 638 € |
| Q1 2025 | 149 738 € | 6 | 24 198 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 181 113 | 165 088 | 193 418 | 488 365 | 393 331 | 316 066 | 353 216 |
| Total non-current assets | 488 088 | 436 282 | 354 088 | 276 988 | 266 045 | 211 194 | 295 072 |
| Total assets | 669 201 | 601 370 | 547 506 | 765 353 | 659 376 | 527 260 | 648 288 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 58 391 | 87 769 | 97 573 | 146 251 | 190 783 | 130 456 | 175 318 |
| Non-current liabilities | 7864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 66 255 | 87 769 | 97 573 | 146 251 | 190 783 | 130 456 | 175 318 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 525 637 | 546 828 | 457 781 | 424 113 | 543 282 | 442 773 | 370 984 |
| Profit for the year | 51 489 | −59 047 | −33 668 | 169 169 | −100 509 | −71 789 | 76 166 |
| Reserves and other equity | 23 264 | 23 264 | 23 264 | 23 264 | 23 264 | 23 264 | 23 264 |
| Total equity | 602 946 | 513 601 | 449 933 | 619 102 | 468 593 | 396 804 | 472 970 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 500 512 | 452 868 | 473 073 | 904 304 | 557 666 | 617 456 | 577 132 |
| Operating profit | 51 231 | −51 735 | −23 883 | 176 154 | −84 638 | −66 222 | 78 790 |
| EBITDA | 135 978 | 32 946 | 58 311 | 253 254 | −14 854 | −1575 | 130 835 |
| Profit before income tax | 50 907 | −52 934 | −27 912 | 171 067 | −89 037 | −69 883 | 76 166 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 51 489 | −59 047 | −33 668 | 169 169 | −100 509 | −71 789 | 76 166 |
| Labour costs | 157 405 | 146 141 | 161 485 | 189 894 | 208 269 | 231 997 | 235 537 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 84 747 | 84 681 | 82 194 | 77 100 | 69 784 | 64 647 | 52 045 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 30 298 | 30 000 | 0 | 50 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 374 404 € from 3 contracting authorities (13.02.2024–05.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraavikaevetööd 2026 (Maa- ja Ruumiamet) · Sulaoja | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 6119 € | 05.06.2026 |
| Kraavikaevetööd 2026 (Maa- ja Ruumiamet) · Rahinge oja | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 8575 € | 05.06.2026 |
| Lohusuu puhkeala paadislippi ja ujuvkaid teenindava akvatooriumi kujundamiseks Avijõe süvendamine ja kaldanõlvaste kindlustamine | Mustvee Vallavalitsus | 69 710 € | 06.08.2025 |
| Teede talihooldus 16.02.2024-30.06.2027 endise Tähtvere valla piirkonnas | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 290 000 € | 13.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: osaühing Nivoo
Overview
Osaühing Nivoo (registry code 10086579) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Rahinge küla, Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is maakuivendus- ja maaparandustööd (EMTAK 43122). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100275272).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 577 132 €, down 6,5% on the previous year (617 456 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 76 166 € (13,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 82 447 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 648 288 € and equity 472 970 € (73,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 150 388 €, down 9,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 23 224 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2850 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 23.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.