OÜ HASPORegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 66 847 € | 3 | 2508 € |
| Q2 2026 | 19 467 € | 3 | 1875 € |
| Q1 2026 | 46 291 € | 1 | 2042 € |
| Q4 2025 | 47 363 € | 2 | 2522 € |
| Q3 2025 | 142 416 € | 2 | 2960 € |
| Q2 2025 | 100 091 € | 3 | 3411 € |
| Q1 2025 | 29 842 € | 2 | 3198 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 99 839 | 203 089 | 207 816 | 169 498 | 98 067 | 107 506 | 102 826 |
| Total non-current assets | 439 094 | 333 043 | 313 348 | 315 638 | 350 218 | 320 668 | 315 420 |
| Total assets | 538 933 | 536 132 | 521 164 | 485 136 | 448 285 | 428 174 | 418 246 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 78 752 | 60 644 | 57 164 | 18 147 | 16 412 | 10 148 | 7637 |
| Non-current liabilities | 176 364 | 176 134 | 176 287 | 202 464 | 201 674 | 219 644 | 206 975 |
| Total liabilities | 255 116 | 236 778 | 233 451 | 220 611 | 218 086 | 229 792 | 214 612 |
| Share capital | 25 565 | 25 565 | 25 565 | 25 565 | 25 565 | 25 565 | 25 565 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 102 996 | 104 071 | 119 609 | 107 968 | 84 780 | 85 284 | 53 465 |
| Profit for the year | 1076 | 15 538 | −11 641 | −23 188 | 503 | −31 818 | 5253 |
| Reserves and other equity | 154 180 | 154 180 | 154 180 | 154 180 | 119 351 | 119 351 | 119 351 |
| Total equity | 283 817 | 299 354 | 287 713 | 264 525 | 230 199 | 198 382 | 203 634 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 352 257 | 494 775 | 209 426 | 269 216 | 294 169 | 175 666 | 341 707 |
| Operating profit | 2711 | 17 610 | −10 000 | −25 283 | −35 396 | −30 284 | 5551 |
| EBITDA | 2711 | 17 610 | −10 000 | −25 283 | −32 356 | −27 944 | 9299 |
| Profit before income tax | 1076 | 15 538 | −11 641 | −23 188 | 503 | −31 818 | 5253 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1076 | 15 538 | −11 641 | −23 188 | 503 | −31 818 | 5253 |
| Labour costs | 102 973 | 79 555 | 92 951 | 80 534 | 70 049 | 28 559 | 31 334 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3040 | 2340 | 3748 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 179 990 € from 1 contracting authorities (08.04.2025–08.04.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartu linna Vallikraavi müüri rekonstrueerimine 2025 a. | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 83 859 € | 08.04.2025 |
| Toomemäe Jakobi tn nõlva maakivimüüri konserveerimise II etapi tööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 96 131 € | 08.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ HASPO
Overview
OÜ HASPO (registry code 10086936) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100274066).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 341 707 €, up 94,5% on the previous year (175 666 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 0,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 5253 € (1,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 170 854 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 418 246 € and equity 203 634 € (48,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 66 847 €, down 53,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2508 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 690 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (50,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.