OÜ HASPO RESTAURAATORRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 203 184 € | 20 | 31 523 € |
| Q2 2026 | 154 814 € | 15 | 28 283 € |
| Q1 2026 | 136 762 € | 15 | 16 621 € |
| Q4 2025 | 175 583 € | 9 | 28 939 € |
| Q3 2025 | 195 199 € | 15 | 32 538 € |
| Q2 2025 | 165 820 € | 17 | 20 983 € |
| Q1 2025 | 93 259 € | 14 | 16 004 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 160 424 | 153 142 | 127 226 | 116 052 | 76 715 | 66 766 | 112 254 |
| Total non-current assets | 66 791 | 38 537 | 35 801 | 59 003 | 52 999 | 53 195 | 43 231 |
| Total assets | 227 215 | 191 679 | 163 027 | 175 055 | 129 714 | 119 961 | 155 485 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 107 765 | 114 500 | 77 934 | 86 712 | 73 101 | 62 331 | 92 671 |
| Non-current liabilities | 14 400 | 28 600 | 51 520 | 54 700 | 41 550 | 45 000 | 48 500 |
| Total liabilities | 122 165 | 143 100 | 129 454 | 141 412 | 114 651 | 107 331 | 141 171 |
| Share capital | 3707 | 3707 | 3707 | 3707 | 3707 | 3707 | 3707 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 87 703 | 88 190 | 31 720 | 16 712 | 16 783 | −1796 | −4230 |
| Profit for the year | 487 | −56 471 | −15 007 | 71 | −18 580 | −2434 | 1684 |
| Reserves and other equity | 13 153 | 13 153 | 13 153 | 13 153 | 13 153 | 13 153 | 13 153 |
| Total equity | 105 050 | 48 579 | 33 573 | 33 643 | 15 063 | 12 630 | 14 314 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 887 508 | 844 408 | 573 458 | 774 340 | 590 405 | 446 493 | 646 861 |
| Operating profit | 487 | −56 471 | −15 008 | 71 | −18 581 | −2435 | 1684 |
| EBITDA | 8119 | −35 044 | −8000 | 10 886 | −12 577 | 7369 | 11 648 |
| Profit before income tax | 487 | −56 471 | −15 007 | 71 | −18 580 | −2434 | 1684 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 487 | −56 471 | −15 007 | 71 | −18 580 | −2434 | 1684 |
| Labour costs | 315 088 | 266 551 | 232 105 | 259 219 | 234 081 | 216 055 | 267 860 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7632 | 21 427 | 7008 | 10 815 | 6004 | 9804 | 9964 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 24 | 21 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 8347 € from 1 contracting authorities (24.10.2023–24.10.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luke mõisa valitsejamaja I korruse küttesüsteemi väljaehitamine, treppide rekonstrueerimine, välialale kivisillutise rajamine · Valitsejamaja peasissekäigu ja varusissekäigu treppide rekonstrueerimistööd. | Sihtasutus Luke Mõis | 8347 € | 24.10.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ HASPO RESTAURAATOR
Overview
OÜ HASPO RESTAURAATOR (registry code 10627295) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2000 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100590766).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 646 861 €, up 44,9% on the previous year (446 493 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 5,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1684 € (0,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees. Revenue per employee was 53 905 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 155 485 € and equity 14 314 € (9,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 203 184 €, up 4,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 20 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 31 523 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1110 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (43,6%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.