Osaühing KaariesRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 22 | 17 261 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 11 | 15 688 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 11 | 16 851 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 10 | 21 402 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 8 | 26 899 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 9 | 26 048 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 10 | 24 791 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 221 768 | 88 439 | 18 501 | 66 068 | 32 707 | 51 725 | 107 550 |
| Total non-current assets | 1604 | 6473 | 106 926 | 95 669 | 130 279 | 119 402 | 103 012 |
| Total assets | 223 372 | 94 912 | 125 427 | 161 737 | 162 986 | 171 127 | 210 562 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 8819 | 12 105 | 27 113 | 37 959 | 28 647 | 30 991 | 31 245 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 77 186 | 53 678 | 20 000 | 15 000 | 11 000 |
| Total liabilities | 8819 | 12 105 | 104 299 | 91 637 | 48 647 | 45 991 | 42 245 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 105 799 | 54 471 | −13 715 | 18 316 | 67 288 | 111 527 | 122 324 |
| Profit for the year | 105 942 | 25 524 | 32 031 | 48 972 | 44 239 | 10 797 | 43 181 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 214 553 | 82 807 | 21 128 | 70 100 | 114 339 | 125 136 | 168 317 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 192 781 | 169 072 | 162 516 | 264 565 | 335 121 | 396 947 | 433 723 |
| Operating profit | 108 630 | 82 460 | 47 326 | 51 051 | 48 158 | 12 556 | 44 127 |
| EBITDA | 109 217 | 84 179 | 48 470 | 62 308 | 64 207 | 29 901 | 62 053 |
| Profit before income tax | 108 631 | 82 461 | 47 286 | 48 972 | 44 239 | 10 797 | 43 181 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 105 942 | 25 524 | 32 031 | 48 972 | 44 239 | 10 797 | 43 181 |
| Labour costs | 47 744 | 58 376 | 66 424 | 115 245 | 162 642 | 245 621 | 237 041 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 587 | 1719 | 1144 | 11 257 | 16 049 | 17 345 | 17 926 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 157 270 | 93 710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Kaaries
Overview
Osaühing Kaaries (registry code 10086971) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is dentistry (EMTAK 86231).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 433 723 €, up 9,3% on the previous year (396 947 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 43 181 € (10,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 61 960 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 210 562 € and equity 168 317 € (79,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 660 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 04.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.