Kalda tee 26 OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 69 368 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 282 680 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 922 483 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 343 901 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 747 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2022/23 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 82 427 | 214 874 | 1 192 069 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | 1 200 000 |
| Total assets | 82 427 | 214 874 | 2 392 069 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 3826 | 36 743 | 588 074 |
| Non-current liabilities | 73 000 | 218 000 | 1 613 000 |
| Total liabilities | 76 826 | 254 743 | 2 201 074 |
| Share capital | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | −4399 | −49 869 |
| Profit for the year | −4399 | −45 470 | 230 864 |
| Total equity | 5601 | −39 869 | 190 995 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | — | — | 752 437 |
| Operating profit | −576 | −26 647 | 674 955 |
| Profit before income tax | −4399 | −45 470 | 230 864 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −4399 | −45 470 | 230 864 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Kalda tee 26 OÜ
Overview
Kalda tee 26 OÜ (registry code 16553014) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 4 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is buying and selling of own real estate (EMTAK 68111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102582109).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 752 437 €. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 230 864 € (30,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 1 of the 3 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 392 069 € and equity 190 995 € (8,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 69 368 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (90%) is held by OÜ VINTSELLE.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 13.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.