Christeyns Eesti OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 876 109 € | 12 | 74 225 € |
| Q2 2026 | 850 015 € | 12 | 69 020 € |
| Q1 2026 | 823 524 € | 12 | 71 599 € |
| Q4 2025 | 916 323 € | 12 | 72 739 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 064 217 € | 12 | 78 251 € |
| Q2 2025 | 894 483 € | 12 | 92 050 € |
| Q1 2025 | 852 862 € | 12 | 66 325 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 812 505 | 1 029 300 | 910 229 | 976 036 | 724 218 | 778 066 | 906 288 |
| Total non-current assets | 408 418 | 459 821 | 477 647 | 455 318 | 439 261 | 460 574 | 472 895 |
| Total assets | 1 220 923 | 1 489 121 | 1 387 876 | 1 431 354 | 1 163 479 | 1 238 640 | 1 379 183 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 556 516 | 859 731 | 935 893 | 1 045 825 | 811 647 | 762 074 | 700 121 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1304 | 0 | 0 | 6092 | 2060 | 20 551 | 400 566 |
| Total liabilities | 557 820 | 859 731 | 935 893 | 1 051 917 | 813 707 | 782 625 | 1 100 687 |
| Share capital | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 955 872 | 385 812 | 352 090 | 174 683 | 102 136 | 72 472 | 178 715 |
| Profit for the year | −299 799 | −33 722 | −177 407 | −72 546 | −29 664 | 106 243 | −177 519 |
| Reserves and other equity | 639 | 270 909 | 270 909 | 270 909 | 270 909 | 270 909 | 270 909 |
| Total equity | 663 103 | 629 390 | 451 983 | 379 437 | 349 772 | 456 015 | 278 496 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 140 140 | 2 249 018 | 2 035 621 | 2 542 354 | 2 872 352 | 2 683 796 | 2 574 870 |
| Operating profit | −294 794 | −21 642 | −169 385 | −70 139 | 9832 | 142 233 | −142 856 |
| EBITDA | −141 946 | 88 833 | −56 854 | 31 259 | 108 516 | 250 707 | −59 809 |
| Profit before income tax | −299 799 | −33 722 | −177 407 | −72 546 | −29 664 | 106 243 | −177 519 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −299 799 | −33 722 | −177 407 | −72 546 | −29 664 | 106 243 | −177 519 |
| Labour costs | 353 728 | 412 153 | 442 559 | 419 788 | 477 272 | 517 555 | 688 601 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 152 848 | 110 475 | 112 531 | 101 398 | 98 684 | 108 474 | 83 047 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 notes4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 738 111 € from 5 contracting authorities (05.09.2024–16.04.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puhastus- ja koristustarvete ostmine · Puhastus- ja hooldusvahendid köögis kasutamiseks | Aktsiaselts Rakvere Haigla | 3225 € | 16.04.2026 |
| Suurköögi ja pesumaja pesu- ja hooldusained · Pesumaja pesuained | Sihtasutus Viljandi Haigla | 56 570 € | 06.02.2026 |
| Tarbekeemiakaupade ostmine Tallinna Vanglale, Tartu Vanglale ja Viru Vanglale 2025 - 2027 · Tarbekeemiakaupade ostmine vanglate ettevõtluskeskusele (Pesumaja 2) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 160 000 € | 18.02.2025 |
| Tarbekeemiakaupade ostmine Tallinna Vanglale, Tartu Vanglale ja Viru Vanglale 2025 - 2027 · Tarbekeemiakaupade ostmine vanglate ettevõtluskeskusele (Pesumaja 1) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 240 000 € | 18.02.2025 |
| Pesupulbrite ja pesuvahendite ostmine | Aktsiaselts Rakvere Haigla | 31 935 € | 28.01.2025 |
| Riiete ja voodipesu pesuvahendite ostmine | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 220 000 € | 10.12.2024 |
| Pesuvahendid | Sihtasutus Ida-Viru Keskhaigla | 26 381 € | 05.09.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Christeyns Eesti OÜ
Overview
Christeyns Eesti OÜ (registry code 10097992) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Purila küla, Rapla vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of other chemical products (EMTAK 46859). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100207729).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 574 870 €, down 4,1% on the previous year (2 683 796 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,1% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 177 519 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees (13 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 214 573 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 379 183 € and equity 278 496 € (20,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 876 109 €, down 17,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 12 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 74 225 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3730 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.