osaühing Kuusk AERegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 57 722 € | 4 | 4792 € |
| Q2 2026 | 151 657 € | 5 | 6332 € |
| Q1 2026 | 10 243 € | 5 | 4086 € |
| Q4 2025 | 32 918 € | 5 | 6466 € |
| Q3 2025 | 70 463 € | 5 | 6453 € |
| Q2 2025 | 158 431 € | 5 | 7607 € |
| Q1 2025 | 29 228 € | 6 | 8286 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 104 108 | 108 223 | 162 254 | 129 769 | 88 277 | 82 848 | 91 972 |
| Total non-current assets | 348 397 | 364 436 | 366 869 | 369 566 | 305 575 | 297 157 | 286 329 |
| Total assets | 452 505 | 472 659 | 529 123 | 499 335 | 393 852 | 380 005 | 378 301 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 29 913 | 35 524 | 38 528 | 28 578 | 17 257 | 20 292 | 28 069 |
| Non-current liabilities | 31 457 | 20 051 | 10 681 | 2717 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 61 370 | 55 575 | 49 209 | 31 295 | 17 257 | 20 292 | 28 069 |
| Share capital | 125 000 | 125 000 | 125 000 | 125 000 | 125 000 | 125 000 | 125 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 95 585 | 129 812 | 152 463 | 194 591 | 202 717 | 171 272 | 154 390 |
| Profit for the year | 36 028 | 25 949 | 64 831 | 8126 | −31 445 | −16 882 | −9481 |
| Reserves and other equity | 134 522 | 136 323 | 137 620 | 140 323 | 80 323 | 80 323 | 80 323 |
| Total equity | 391 135 | 417 084 | 479 914 | 468 040 | 376 595 | 359 713 | 350 232 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 367 982 | 459 540 | 450 467 | 442 217 | 346 655 | 306 670 | 275 578 |
| Operating profit | 37 387 | 27 227 | 66 373 | 14 103 | −29 949 | −15 773 | −8805 |
| EBITDA | 54 492 | 44 767 | 70 576 | 14 724 | −25 958 | −7455 | 2023 |
| Profit before income tax | 36 028 | 25 949 | 65 331 | 13 068 | −31 445 | −16 882 | −9481 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 36 028 | 25 949 | 64 831 | 8126 | −31 445 | −16 882 | −9481 |
| Labour costs | 62 300 | 83 818 | 97 356 | 116 333 | 114 365 | 128 011 | 77 722 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 17 105 | 17 540 | 4203 | 621 | 3991 | 8318 | 10 828 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 2001 | 20 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 25 984 € from 1 contracting authorities (16.08.2024–16.08.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kõrghaljastuse hooldus- ja raietööd avalikel aladel ja kalmistutel · Avalikud alad | Pärnu Linnavalitsus | 25 984 € | 16.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: osaühing Kuusk AE
Overview
Osaühing Kuusk AE (registry code 10106277) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, seedlings and fertiliser (EMTAK 47761). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100086212).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 275 578 €, down 10,1% on the previous year (306 670 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 4,7% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 9481 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 68 895 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 378 301 € and equity 350 232 € (92,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 57 722 €, down 18,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4792 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 890 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (67%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.