Osaühing Salix GruppRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 85 541 € | 1 | 715 € |
| Q2 2026 | 32 931 € | 1 | 429 € |
| Q1 2026 | 4889 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 11 635 € | 1 | 429 € |
| Q3 2025 | 29 617 € | 1 | 1073 € |
| Q2 2025 | 50 007 € | 1 | 1073 € |
| Q1 2025 | 234 € | 1 | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 73 438 | 64 436 | 80 620 | 59 081 | 55 535 | 55 357 | 58 026 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | 7050 | 5450 | 3079 | 1747 |
| Total assets | 73 438 | 64 436 | 80 620 | 66 131 | 60 985 | 58 436 | 59 773 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 15 362 | 15 016 | 22 546 | 6606 | 8258 | 5271 | 5724 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 15 362 | 15 016 | 22 546 | 6606 | 8258 | 5271 | 5724 |
| Share capital | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 63 262 | 55 556 | 46 900 | 55 554 | 57 005 | 50 207 | 50 645 |
| Profit for the year | −7706 | −8656 | 8654 | 1451 | −6798 | 438 | 884 |
| Total equity | 58 076 | 49 420 | 58 074 | 59 525 | 52 727 | 53 165 | 54 049 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 99 069 | 113 693 | 109 886 | 105 202 | 95 710 | 72 792 | 95 223 |
| Operating profit | −7706 | −8648 | 8662 | 1451 | −6798 | 1721 | 1773 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | 2401 | −5198 | 3027 | 3105 |
| Profit before income tax | −7706 | −8656 | 8654 | 1451 | −6798 | 438 | 884 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −7706 | −8656 | 8654 | 1451 | −6798 | 438 | 884 |
| Labour costs | 11 175 | 11 833 | 6853 | 9626 | 8815 | 6544 | 6175 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | 950 | 1600 | 1306 | 1332 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 440 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (07.01.2026–07.01.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elektriliinide ning gaasitrasside korraliste ülevaatuste raamhange · joint bid | Elering AS | 440 000 € | 07.01.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Salix Grupp
Overview
Osaühing Salix Grupp (registry code 10108454) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Raela küla, Rapla vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100165023).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 95 223 €, up 30,8% on the previous year (72 792 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 0,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 884 € (0,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 95 223 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 59 773 € and equity 54 049 € (90,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 85 541 €, up 189% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 715 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 620 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (37,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.