Osaühing A-SEKTORRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 100 032 € | 9 | 19 931 € |
| Q2 2026 | 120 101 € | 9 | 19 263 € |
| Q1 2026 | 129 305 € | 9 | 26 119 € |
| Q4 2025 | 144 276 € | 9 | 19 525 € |
| Q3 2025 | 152 829 € | 9 | 23 971 € |
| Q2 2025 | 199 437 € | 9 | 21 865 € |
| Q1 2025 | 153 620 € | 9 | 34 624 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 846 408 | 2 064 772 | 2 167 334 | 2 244 453 | 2 281 104 | 1 906 354 | 1 726 287 |
| Total non-current assets | 76 903 | 57 851 | 156 206 | 134 334 | 114 347 | 101 648 | 82 412 |
| Total assets | 1 923 311 | 2 122 623 | 2 323 540 | 2 378 787 | 2 395 451 | 2 008 002 | 1 808 699 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 39 198 | 47 633 | 50 545 | 262 173 | 100 533 | 260 138 | 43 683 |
| Non-current liabilities | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 39 221 | 47 633 | 50 545 | 262 173 | 100 533 | 260 138 | 43 683 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 763 675 | 1 880 896 | 2 071 795 | 2 169 799 | 1 913 419 | 1 384 724 | 1 744 668 |
| Profit for the year | 117 220 | 190 899 | 198 005 | −56 380 | 378 304 | 359 945 | 17 153 |
| Reserves and other equity | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 |
| Total equity | 1 884 090 | 2 074 990 | 2 272 995 | 2 116 614 | 2 294 918 | 1 747 864 | 1 765 016 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 865 718 | 811 131 | 775 795 | 926 711 | 1 255 860 | 916 335 | 587 370 |
| Operating profit | 71 566 | 156 524 | 154 156 | 117 662 | 486 902 | 209 442 | −29 042 |
| EBITDA | 91 221 | 173 865 | 176 688 | 142 314 | 511 754 | 231 929 | −9807 |
| Profit before income tax | 117 220 | 190 899 | 198 005 | −31 380 | 428 304 | 577 974 | 17 153 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 117 220 | 190 899 | 198 005 | −56 380 | 378 304 | 359 945 | 17 153 |
| Labour costs | 182 880 | 201 754 | 207 481 | 216 329 | 238 706 | 231 011 | 218 492 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 19 655 | 17 341 | 22 532 | 24 652 | 24 852 | 22 487 | 19 235 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 100 001 | 200 000 | 906 999 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 250 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (01.12.2023–04.03.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hüdraulikaseadmete remonditeenuse ja varuosade ostmine | Enefit Industry OÜ | 50 000 € | 04.03.2026 |
| Hüdraulikaseadmete remonditeenuse ja varuosade ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 200 000 € | 01.12.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing A-SEKTOR
Overview
Osaühing A-SEKTOR (registry code 10108460) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Jõhvi linn, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tõste- ja teisaldusseadmete ja -masinate ning nende varuosade, k.a konteinerite hulgimüük (EMTAK 46642). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100163795).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 587 370 €, down 35,9% on the previous year (916 335 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,3% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 17 153 € (2,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 65 263 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 808 699 € and equity 1 765 016 € (97,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 100 032 €, down 34,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 19 931 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1470 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.