Sipa MasinaühistuRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 434 657 € | 2 | 3716 € |
| Q2 2026 | 66 222 € | 2 | 3544 € |
| Q1 2026 | 229 878 € | 2 | 6232 € |
| Q4 2025 | 260 864 € | 3 | 2064 € |
| Q3 2025 | 171 666 € | 3 | 3082 € |
| Q2 2025 | 296 848 € | 3 | 5342 € |
| Q1 2025 | 163 054 € | 3 | 8622 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 200 000 € (22% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 172 117 | 434 282 | 412 876 | 636 093 | 854 187 | 1 072 940 | 951 030 |
| Total non-current assets | 509 920 | 614 359 | 1 301 610 | 1 436 512 | 1 529 957 | 1 926 398 | 2 022 827 |
| Total assets | 682 037 | 1 048 641 | 1 714 486 | 2 072 605 | 2 384 144 | 2 999 338 | 2 973 857 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 141 023 | 348 317 | 469 828 | 668 680 | 883 971 | 992 869 | 1 371 763 |
| Non-current liabilities | 287 547 | 348 002 | 780 499 | 1 032 926 | 1 096 150 | 1 106 161 | 894 172 |
| Total liabilities | 428 570 | 696 319 | 1 250 327 | 1 701 606 | 1 980 121 | 2 099 030 | 2 265 935 |
| Share capital | 2920 | 2920 | 2920 | 2920 | 2920 | 2920 | 2920 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 138 915 | 249 269 | 348 124 | 339 732 | 366 779 | 454 065 | 696 110 |
| Profit for the year | 110 354 | 98 855 | 111 837 | 27 069 | 33 046 | 442 045 | 7614 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 |
| Total equity | 253 467 | 352 322 | 464 159 | 370 999 | 404 023 | 900 308 | 707 922 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 370 072 | 416 739 | 547 855 | 630 557 | 817 435 | 875 591 | 568 448 |
| Operating profit | 120 116 | 114 099 | 127 896 | 59 654 | 98 939 | 518 858 | 80 608 |
| EBITDA | 148 298 | 174 784 | 216 992 | 234 402 | 235 751 | 680 410 | 177 504 |
| Profit before income tax | 110 354 | 98 855 | 111 837 | 27 069 | 33 046 | 442 045 | 7614 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 110 354 | 98 855 | 111 837 | 27 069 | 33 046 | 442 045 | 7614 |
| Labour costs | 57 879 | 74 340 | 69 331 | 66 901 | 53 873 | 58 252 | 56 122 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 28 182 | 60 685 | 89 096 | 174 748 | 136 812 | 161 552 | 96 896 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 120 229 | 0 | 0 | 200 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (19.04.2024–30.04.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stabiliseeritud reoveesette äravedu ja edasine kasutamine · joint bid | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | 30.04.2026 | |
| Stabiliseeritud reoveesette äravedu ja edasine kasutamine · joint bid | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | up to 400 000 € | 14.04.2025 |
| Stabiliseeritud reoveesette äravedu ja edasine käitlemine · joint bid | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | up to 60 000 € | 19.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Sipa Masinaühistu
Overview
Sipa Masinaühistu (registry code 10117849) is a piiratud vastutusega tulundusühistu. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Sipa küla, Märjamaa vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100474426).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 568 448 €, down 35,1% on the previous year (875 591 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 7614 € (1,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 284 224 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 973 857 € and equity 707 922 € (23,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 434 657 €, up 153% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3716 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1270 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.