AS Järva HaldusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 158 232 € | 9 | 31 956 € |
| Q2 2026 | 375 869 € | 9 | 30 818 € |
| Q1 2026 | 615 782 € | 9 | 32 431 € |
| Q4 2025 | 337 416 € | 9 | 33 974 € |
| Q3 2025 | 176 269 € | 10 | 32 945 € |
| Q2 2025 | 370 696 € | 9 | 28 766 € |
| Q1 2025 | 505 857 € | 9 | 29 761 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 552 914 | 335 337 | 412 643 | 311 486 | 364 604 | 435 930 | 342 349 |
| Total non-current assets | 8 023 465 | 8 221 462 | 8 269 525 | 8 068 192 | 7 787 199 | 7 677 282 | 8 502 545 |
| Total assets | 8 576 379 | 8 556 799 | 8 682 168 | 8 379 678 | 8 151 803 | 8 113 212 | 8 844 894 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 227 707 | 186 611 | 212 107 | 308 049 | 404 450 | 362 478 | 390 394 |
| Non-current liabilities | 374 757 | 477 920 | 576 773 | 508 469 | 370 318 | 522 695 | 1 100 173 |
| Total liabilities | 602 464 | 664 531 | 788 880 | 816 518 | 774 768 | 885 173 | 1 490 567 |
| Share capital | 25 560 | 25 560 | 53 548 | 53 548 | 53 548 | 53 548 | 53 548 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 7 663 748 | 7 665 613 | 7 581 849 | 7 648 855 | 7 224 753 | 7 038 628 | 6 889 632 |
| Profit for the year | −2808 | −86 320 | −26 968 | −424 102 | −186 125 | −148 996 | 126 288 |
| Reserves and other equity | 287 415 | 287 415 | 284 859 | 284 859 | 284 859 | 284 859 | 284 859 |
| Total equity | 7 973 915 | 7 892 268 | 7 893 288 | 7 563 160 | 7 377 035 | 7 228 039 | 7 354 327 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 861 179 | 871 041 | 980 651 | 1 057 807 | 1 401 966 | 1 422 355 | 1 364 252 |
| Operating profit | 2686 | −75 162 | −15 347 | −410 962 | −157 593 | −114 872 | 171 422 |
| EBITDA | 288 814 | 268 508 | 343 970 | −29 879 | 235 238 | 279 531 | 571 047 |
| Profit before income tax | −2808 | −86 320 | −26 968 | −424 102 | −186 125 | −148 996 | 126 288 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −2808 | −86 320 | −26 968 | −424 102 | −186 125 | −148 996 | 126 288 |
| Labour costs | 229 468 | 208 161 | 236 681 | 265 698 | 286 716 | 286 837 | 307 313 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 286 128 | 343 670 | 359 317 | 381 083 | 392 831 | 394 403 | 399 625 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 000 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (29.10.2025–29.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soojusenergia ostmine | AS Koeru Hooldekeskus | 1 000 000 € | 29.10.2025 |
The company is itself a contracting authority: 3 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: AS Järva Haldus
Overview
AS Järva Haldus (registry code 10117967) is an aktsiaseltsifond. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Koeru alevik, Järva vald, Järva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is auru ja konditsioneeritud õhuga varustamine (EMTAK 35301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100558274).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 364 252 €, down 4,1% on the previous year (1 422 355 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 126 288 € (9,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 1 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 11 employees. Revenue per employee was 124 023 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 8 844 894 € and equity 7 354 327 € (83,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 158 232 €, down 10,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 31 956 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2230 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 5 members. The sole owner of the company is JÄRVA VALLAVALITSUS.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.