osaühing EnsertRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 411 120 € | 4 | 11 696 € |
| Q2 2026 | 260 861 € | 4 | 11 617 € |
| Q1 2026 | 251 029 € | 4 | 11 869 € |
| Q4 2025 | 272 470 € | 4 | 12 524 € |
| Q3 2025 | 423 710 € | 4 | 12 139 € |
| Q2 2025 | 280 060 € | 4 | 12 220 € |
| Q1 2025 | 261 963 € | 4 | 11 737 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 291 018 | 278 583 | 328 041 | 370 890 | 419 164 | 421 658 | 470 153 |
| Total non-current assets | 61 682 | 48 404 | 41 463 | 38 155 | 59 494 | 71 210 | 46 561 |
| Total assets | 352 700 | 326 987 | 369 504 | 409 045 | 478 658 | 492 868 | 516 714 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 129 017 | 109 036 | 118 431 | 119 830 | 140 883 | 135 307 | 128 062 |
| Non-current liabilities | 11 711 | 703 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 140 728 | 109 739 | 118 431 | 119 830 | 140 883 | 135 307 | 128 062 |
| Share capital | 6400 | 6400 | 6400 | 6400 | 6400 | 6400 | 6400 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 203 764 | 205 572 | 210 848 | 244 674 | 282 815 | 331 376 | 351 161 |
| Profit for the year | 1808 | 5276 | 33 825 | 38 141 | 48 560 | 19 785 | 31 091 |
| Total equity | 211 972 | 217 248 | 251 073 | 289 215 | 337 775 | 357 561 | 388 652 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 244 791 | 1 206 532 | 1 321 576 | 1 543 702 | 1 430 995 | 1 338 044 | 1 256 966 |
| Operating profit | 2690 | 5745 | 33 951 | 38 139 | 48 464 | 19 626 | 30 895 |
| EBITDA | 16 775 | 19 023 | 48 000 | 49 647 | 61 800 | 40 674 | 53 043 |
| Profit before income tax | 1808 | 5276 | 33 825 | 38 141 | 48 560 | 19 785 | 31 091 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1808 | 5276 | 33 825 | 38 141 | 48 560 | 19 785 | 31 091 |
| Labour costs | 113 540 | 97 587 | 110 718 | 122 339 | 123 360 | 122 109 | 118 978 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 14 085 | 13 278 | 14 049 | 11 508 | 13 336 | 21 048 | 22 148 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: osaühing Ensert
Overview
Osaühing Ensert (registry code 10120797) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (EMTAK 46391). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100501250).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 256 966 €, down 6,1% on the previous year (1 338 044 €). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 31 091 € (2,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 251 393 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 516 714 € and equity 388 652 € (75,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 411 120 €, down 3,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 696 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1870 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.