Osaühing AB TechnologyRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 100 288 € | 11 | 62 390 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 495 978 € | 11 | 65 755 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2 110 822 € | 10 | 82 624 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 550 118 € | 11 | 67 865 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 417 650 € | 12 | 84 596 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 889 469 € | 13 | 86 303 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 669 755 € | 13 | 76 265 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 105 203 € (14% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 917 415 | 938 446 | 1 223 163 | 1 193 063 | 1 544 178 | 1 425 752 | 1 514 467 |
| Total non-current assets | 391 513 | 347 741 | 315 829 | 286 734 | 263 825 | 258 825 | 279 696 |
| Total assets | 1 308 928 | 1 286 187 | 1 538 992 | 1 479 797 | 1 808 003 | 1 684 577 | 1 794 163 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 555 827 | 536 917 | 753 503 | 622 909 | 924 995 | 901 858 | 1 042 643 |
| Non-current liabilities | 51 085 | 26 380 | 8098 | 600 | 600 | 10 261 | 7516 |
| Total liabilities | 606 912 | 563 297 | 761 601 | 623 509 | 925 595 | 912 119 | 1 050 159 |
| Share capital | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 705 258 | 673 860 | 694 734 | 701 071 | 755 840 | 854 252 | 639 099 |
| Profit for the year | −31 398 | 20 874 | 54 501 | 127 061 | 98 412 | −109 950 | 76 749 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Total equity | 702 016 | 722 890 | 777 391 | 856 288 | 882 408 | 772 458 | 744 004 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 289 886 | 2 431 783 | 2 656 429 | 3 488 075 | 3 139 405 | 3 275 604 | 4 061 235 |
| Operating profit | −10 866 | 23 114 | 55 389 | 140 898 | 115 749 | −107 274 | 112 796 |
| EBITDA | 35 419 | 66 886 | 91 971 | 171 409 | 138 658 | −83 974 | 134 438 |
| Profit before income tax | −14 679 | 20 874 | 53 970 | 138 583 | 113 764 | −109 950 | 106 422 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −31 398 | 20 874 | 54 501 | 127 061 | 98 412 | −109 950 | 76 749 |
| Labour costs | 451 783 | 450 775 | 498 020 | 518 383 | 537 075 | 590 181 | 622 870 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 46 285 | 43 772 | 36 582 | 30 511 | 22 909 | 23 300 | 21 642 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 48 164 | 72 292 | 0 | 105 203 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
121 contractsPublic contracts won worth 52 522 811 € from 11 contracting authorities (20.09.2023–15.09.2026). Plus 8 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defibrillaatori ostmine | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 16 461 € | 15.09.2026 |
| Meditsiiniseadmete hooldus ja remont 3 · Meditsiiniseadmed 1 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 236 000 € | 30.06.2026 |
| Kõhuõõne operatsioonidel kasutatavad tarvikud · Haavaretraktor-haavakaitsekile operatsioonihaavade kaitseks | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 130 000 € | 22.06.2026 |
| Endoproteeside ja osteosünteesivahendite ostmine · Periproteesmurdude ravis kasutatav osteosünteesi- vahendite komplekt (plaadid, kruvid, kaablid, kaablite kinnitused jpm) | Sihtasutus NARVA HAIGLA | 83 550 € | 18.06.2026 |
| Endoproteeside ja osteosünteesivahendite ostmine · Labajalakirurgias kasutatav 2.5-3.0 diameetriga kanüleeritud peitpeaga kompressioonkruvide ja twist-off kruvide komplekt | Sihtasutus NARVA HAIGLA | 3150 € | 18.06.2026 |
| Kõhuõõne operatsioonidel kasutatavad tarvikud · Transanaalne kirurgiline pordisüsteem | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 87 000 € | 05.06.2026 |
| Kõhuõõne operatsioonidel kasutatavad tarvikud · Haavaretraktor-haavakaitsekile suure operatsioonihaava kaitseks | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 47 000 € | 05.06.2026 |
| Laparoskoopia trokaarid 3 · 5 mm trokaarikomplektid | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 155 000 € | 03.06.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing AB Technology
Overview
Osaühing AB Technology (registry code 10144295) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of medical equipment, surgical instruments and orthopaedic aids (EMTAK 46462). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100556991).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4 061 235 €, up 24,0% on the previous year (3 275 604 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 76 749 € (1,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees. Revenue per employee was 338 436 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 794 163 € and equity 744 004 € (41,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 100 288 €, down 22,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 62 390 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3440 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (42,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.