osaühing Parem KäsiRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024/25Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 618 587 € | 10 | 24 219 € |
| Q2 2026 | 844 662 € | 10 | 23 640 € |
| Q1 2026 | 670 806 € | 10 | 23 896 € |
| Q4 2025 | 945 563 € | 10 | 24 612 € |
| Q3 2025 | 612 266 € | 10 | 25 055 € |
| Q2 2025 | 818 000 € | 10 | 24 418 € |
| Q1 2025 | 572 660 € | 10 | 22 446 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 50 000 € (2% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2018/19 | 2019/20 | 2020/21 | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 682 469 | 831 453 | 1 096 818 | 1 240 342 | 1 579 308 | 1 970 720 | 2 292 096 |
| Total non-current assets | 886 335 | 838 903 | 725 541 | 664 335 | 582 584 | 500 832 | 467 672 |
| Total assets | 1 568 804 | 1 670 356 | 1 822 359 | 1 904 677 | 2 161 892 | 2 471 552 | 2 759 768 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 268 482 | 290 933 | 299 299 | 257 922 | 212 790 | 221 447 | 239 825 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 268 482 | 290 933 | 299 299 | 257 922 | 212 790 | 221 447 | 239 825 |
| Share capital | 3200 | 3200 | 3200 | 3200 | 3200 | 3200 | 3200 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 183 951 | 1 286 483 | 1 360 584 | 1 494 221 | 1 627 916 | 1 910 263 | 2 196 266 |
| Profit for the year | 112 532 | 89 101 | 158 637 | 148 695 | 317 347 | 336 003 | 319 838 |
| Reserves and other equity | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 |
| Total equity | 1 300 322 | 1 379 423 | 1 523 060 | 1 646 755 | 1 949 102 | 2 250 105 | 2 519 943 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 826 479 | 1 933 431 | 2 316 208 | 2 287 399 | 2 365 102 | 2 297 198 | 2 341 517 |
| Operating profit | 123 846 | 94 729 | 162 338 | 153 866 | 308 458 | 293 082 | 302 522 |
| EBITDA | 199 161 | 183 373 | 240 887 | 234 347 | 390 209 | 374 833 | 369 996 |
| Profit before income tax | 114 741 | 91 020 | 161 515 | 153 927 | 319 789 | 343 154 | 332 338 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 112 532 | 89 101 | 158 637 | 148 695 | 317 347 | 336 003 | 319 838 |
| Labour costs | 129 129 | 152 789 | 145 212 | 151 972 | 193 526 | 238 848 | 237 370 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 75 315 | 88 644 | 78 549 | 80 481 | 81 751 | 81 751 | 67 474 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 10 000 | 15 000 | 25 000 | 15 000 | 35 000 | 50 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (02.02.2026–02.02.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehituspoe kaupade, majanduskaupade, tehnikakaupade, isikukaitsevahendite, tööriiete ja värskete toidukaupade ostmine · OSA V Tööriided | Maaelu Teadmuskeskus | up to 50 000 € | 02.02.2026 |
| Ehituspoe kaupade, majanduskaupade, tehnikakaupade, isikukaitsevahendite, tööriiete ja värskete toidukaupade ostmine · OSA IV Isikukaitsevahendid | Maaelu Teadmuskeskus | up to 50 000 € | 02.02.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: osaühing Parem Käsi
Overview
Osaühing Parem Käsi (registry code 10150597) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of other goods n.e.c. (EMTAK 47789). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100037009).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024/25 was 2 341 517 €, up 1,9% on the previous year (2 297 198 €). From 2018/19 to 2024/25, revenue grew by an average of 4,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2024/25 was 319 838 € (13,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2024/25 the company had 10 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 234 152 €. At the end of financial year 2024/25, total assets were 2 759 768 € and equity 2 519 943 € (91,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 618 587 €, up 1,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 24 219 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1590 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024/25) was filed on 02.12.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.