osaühing KuvarnetRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 110 860 € | 4 | 21 715 € |
| Q2 2026 | 127 376 € | 4 | 21 305 € |
| Q1 2026 | 134 851 € | 4 | 23 312 € |
| Q4 2025 | 141 357 € | 4 | 22 460 € |
| Q3 2025 | 99 399 € | 4 | 22 717 € |
| Q2 2025 | 132 802 € | 4 | 22 590 € |
| Q1 2025 | 143 647 € | 4 | 21 975 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 11 764 € (13% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 94 209 | 116 205 | 133 637 | 140 846 | 166 594 | 147 391 | 189 926 |
| Total non-current assets | 8487 | 6381 | 4438 | 2745 | 1751 | 386 | 96 |
| Total assets | 102 696 | 122 586 | 138 075 | 143 591 | 168 345 | 147 777 | 190 022 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 24 358 | 26 807 | 32 880 | 38 353 | 47 316 | 49 628 | 43 459 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 24 358 | 26 807 | 32 880 | 38 353 | 47 316 | 49 628 | 43 459 |
| Share capital | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 34 925 | 38 827 | 56 267 | 65 811 | 77 491 | 68 965 | 82 168 |
| Profit for the year | 39 196 | 52 735 | 44 711 | 35 210 | 39 321 | 24 967 | 60 178 |
| Reserves and other equity | 383 | 383 | 383 | 383 | 383 | 383 | 383 |
| Total equity | 78 338 | 95 779 | 105 195 | 105 238 | 121 029 | 98 149 | 146 563 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 319 155 | 320 875 | 316 720 | 308 628 | 394 064 | 396 671 | 443 642 |
| Operating profit | 41 106 | 60 184 | 51 134 | 41 633 | 43 144 | 34 003 | 63 691 |
| Profit before income tax | 41 111 | 60 191 | 51 141 | 41 640 | 43 151 | 33 996 | 63 497 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 39 196 | 52 735 | 44 711 | 35 210 | 39 321 | 24 967 | 60 178 |
| Labour costs | 111 873 | 121 156 | 133 074 | 134 783 | 172 631 | 190 914 | 209 121 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 35 294 | 35 295 | 35 167 | 23 530 | 47 847 | 11 764 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 40 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (08.01.2025–08.01.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartu Teaduspargi IT-teenused | Sihtasutus Tartu Teaduspark | 40 000 € | 08.01.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: osaühing Kuvarnet
Overview
Osaühing Kuvarnet (registry code 10151415) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kakumetsa küla, Luunja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer facilities and database management (EMTAK 62202). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100284425).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 443 642 €, up 11,8% on the previous year (396 671 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 60 178 € (13,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 110 911 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 190 022 € and equity 146 563 € (77,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 110 860 €, up 11,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 21 715 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3300 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (85%) is held by VentCap OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 14.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (64887L8CM61D71NR5B56) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.