Osaühing IVC ARVUTITEENUSEDRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 54 666 € | 11 | 17 642 € |
| Q2 2026 | 55 478 € | 12 | 17 529 € |
| Q1 2026 | 65 614 € | 12 | 17 725 € |
| Q4 2025 | 50 992 € | 12 | 18 010 € |
| Q3 2025 | 58 229 € | 12 | 17 818 € |
| Q2 2025 | 54 127 € | 12 | 17 818 € |
| Q1 2025 | 62 105 € | 12 | 17 640 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 61 244 | 55 402 | 58 898 | 60 305 | 66 111 | 60 773 | 61 477 |
| Total non-current assets | 7544 | 16 003 | 14 483 | 5712 | 4213 | 9969 | 2818 |
| Total assets | 68 788 | 71 405 | 73 381 | 66 017 | 70 324 | 70 742 | 64 295 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 30 462 | 31 529 | 33 276 | 30 574 | 31 996 | 33 612 | 32 936 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 30 462 | 31 529 | 33 276 | 30 574 | 31 996 | 33 612 | 32 936 |
| Share capital | 2994 | 2994 | 2994 | 2994 | 2994 | 2994 | 2994 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 24 697 | 34 011 | 35 362 | 36 791 | 32 129 | 35 014 | 33 816 |
| Profit for the year | 10 315 | 2551 | 1429 | −4662 | 2885 | −1198 | −5771 |
| Reserves and other equity | 320 | 320 | 320 | 320 | 320 | 320 | 320 |
| Total equity | 38 326 | 39 876 | 40 105 | 35 443 | 38 328 | 37 130 | 31 359 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 226 078 | 228 963 | 214 224 | 235 597 | 229 036 | 222 671 | 225 392 |
| Operating profit | 8861 | 2551 | 1595 | −4558 | 2885 | −1217 | −5771 |
| EBITDA | 10 367 | 5191 | 5251 | 3827 | 4384 | −497 | −5096 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 315 | 2551 | 1429 | −4662 | 2885 | −1198 | −5771 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 315 | 2551 | 1429 | −4662 | 2885 | −1198 | −5771 |
| Labour costs | 159 935 | 176 517 | 178 942 | 179 979 | 179 772 | 225 690 | 181 272 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1506 | 2640 | 3656 | 8385 | 1499 | 720 | 675 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 12 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 1001 | 1200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph1st level only
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing IVC ARVUTITEENUSED
Overview
Osaühing IVC ARVUTITEENUSED (registry code 10245990) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Jõhvi linn, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer facilities and database management (EMTAK 62202). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100149133).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 225 392 €, up 1,2% on the previous year (222 671 €). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 5771 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 18 783 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 64 295 € and equity 31 359 € (48,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 54 666 €, down 6,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 17 642 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1120 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 26 owners. The largest stake (8%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.