osaühing KALVERTONRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 245 914 € | 8 | 17 749 € |
| Q2 2026 | 281 913 € | 8 | 17 422 € |
| Q1 2026 | 354 135 € | 8 | 17 379 € |
| Q4 2025 | 464 819 € | 8 | 17 996 € |
| Q3 2025 | 327 687 € | 8 | 17 846 € |
| Q2 2025 | 430 817 € | 8 | 17 996 € |
| Q1 2025 | 450 291 € | 8 | 17 607 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 097 854 | 1 111 203 | 1 127 668 | 1 249 013 | 2 531 761 | 1 169 693 | 1 012 460 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 341 675 | 1 363 228 | 1 355 261 | 1 347 295 | 102 178 | 1 360 145 | 1 351 359 |
| Total assets | 2 439 529 | 2 474 431 | 2 482 929 | 2 596 308 | 2 633 939 | 2 529 838 | 2 363 819 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 67 254 | 52 774 | 91 222 | 62 763 | 46 390 | 134 963 | 47 269 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 67 254 | 52 774 | 91 222 | 62 763 | 46 390 | 134 963 | 47 269 |
| Share capital | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 281 556 | 2 344 159 | 2 333 541 | 2 363 591 | 2 405 429 | 2 419 433 | 2 366 759 |
| Profit for the year | 62 603 | 49 382 | 30 050 | 141 838 | 154 004 | −52 674 | −78 325 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Total equity | 2 372 275 | 2 421 657 | 2 391 707 | 2 533 545 | 2 587 549 | 2 394 875 | 2 316 550 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 312 899 | 1 413 617 | 1 365 967 | 1 382 304 | 1 392 039 | 1 077 474 | 978 808 |
| Operating profit | 49 784 | 27 340 | 15 486 | 115 765 | 147 469 | −59 462 | −106 210 |
| EBITDA | 56 814 | 35 528 | 23 452 | 123 731 | 155 435 | −46 122 | −97 424 |
| Profit before income tax | 75 859 | 49 382 | 41 562 | 141 838 | 177 260 | −22 325 | −78 325 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 62 603 | 49 382 | 30 050 | 141 838 | 154 004 | −52 674 | −78 325 |
| Labour costs | 163 470 | 174 153 | 158 805 | 159 962 | 150 298 | 166 610 | 175 160 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7030 | 8188 | 7966 | 7966 | 7966 | 13 340 | 8786 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 60 000 | 0 | 100 000 | 140 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
98 contractsPublic contracts won worth 3 218 420 € from 8 contracting authorities (11.09.2003–06.08.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitmesugused ravimid juuni 2026 · Prednisoloon | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 9000 € | 06.08.2026 |
| Mitmesugused ravimid juuni 2026 · Silmadiagnostikas kasutatav steriilne silmageel Ocigel | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 4000 € | 05.08.2026 |
| Närvisüsteemi ravimid · Tiopentaal ATC kood N01AF03 | Sihtasutus Tallinna Lastehaigla | 5460 € | 05.08.2026 |
| Antidootide ostmine · flumaseniil süstelahus/infusioonilahuse kontsentraat 0,1mg/ml 5ml | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 240 € | 05.08.2026 |
| Antidootide ostmine · metüültioniinkloriid süstelahus 10mg/ml | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 4836 € | 05.08.2026 |
| Antidootide ostmine · etanool süstelahus 96 (95)% 10ml | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 22 € | 05.08.2026 |
| Urogenitaalsüsteemi ravimite ostmine · heksoprenaliin infusioonilahuse kontsentraat 5mcg/1ml | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 3884 € | 05.08.2026 |
| Varia grupi ravimid (V) · Metakoliin | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 11 220 € | 06.07.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: osaühing KALVERTON
Overview
Osaühing KALVERTON (registry code 10164808) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is ravimite ja muude apteegikaupade hulgimüük (EMTAK 46461). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100047141).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 978 808 €, down 9,2% on the previous year (1 077 474 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 4,8% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 78 325 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 122 351 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 363 819 € and equity 2 316 550 € (98,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 245 914 €, down 25,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 17 749 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1470 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (90%) is held by osaühing Kalverton Holding.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.