Aktsiaselts MOTORegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 46 997 € | 1 | 540 € |
| Q2 2026 | 84 266 € | 1 | 540 € |
| Q1 2026 | 66 372 € | 1 | 593 € |
| Q4 2025 | 25 773 € | 1 | 1562 € |
| Q3 2025 | 51 244 € | 3 | 1656 € |
| Q2 2025 | 167 932 € | 3 | 1690 € |
| Q1 2025 | 53 707 € | 3 | 2299 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 190 700 | 214 344 | 195 408 | 239 448 | 249 810 | 232 652 | 170 254 |
| Total non-current assets | 34 022 | 37 091 | 49 816 | 46 379 | 54 987 | 51 775 | 393 867 |
| Total assets | 224 722 | 251 435 | 245 224 | 285 827 | 304 797 | 284 427 | 564 121 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 9497 | 7780 | 25 762 | 61 187 | 78 990 | 81 551 | 64 031 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 9497 | 7780 | 25 762 | 61 187 | 78 990 | 81 551 | 64 031 |
| Share capital | 25 565 | 25 565 | 25 565 | 25 565 | 25 565 | 25 565 | 25 565 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 222 499 | 187 104 | 215 534 | 191 341 | 196 519 | 198 682 | 506 091 |
| Profit for the year | −35 395 | 28 430 | −24 193 | 5178 | 1167 | −23 927 | −34 122 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Total equity | 215 225 | 243 655 | 219 462 | 224 640 | 225 807 | 202 876 | 500 090 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 469 917 | 341 303 | 386 022 | 394 512 | 260 052 | 234 650 | 190 947 |
| Operating profit | −34 101 | 31 167 | −15 952 | 11 606 | 6028 | −16 965 | −27 325 |
| EBITDA | −33 555 | 31 806 | −14 688 | 15 043 | 9465 | −13 753 | −24 428 |
| Profit before income tax | −35 395 | 28 430 | −24 193 | 5178 | 1167 | −23 927 | −34 122 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −35 395 | 28 430 | −24 193 | 5178 | 1167 | −23 927 | −34 122 |
| Labour costs | 58 415 | 47 081 | 45 596 | 41 978 | 33 785 | 35 043 | 24 065 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 546 | 639 | 1264 | 3437 | 3437 | 3212 | 2897 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Aktsiaselts MOTO
Overview
Aktsiaselts MOTO (registry code 10181882) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mootorrataste, nende osade ja lisaseadmete jaemüük (EMTAK 47831). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100151215).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 190 947 €, down 18,6% on the previous year (234 650 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 13,9% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 34 122 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 95 474 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 564 121 € and equity 500 090 € (88,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 46 997 €, down 8,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 540 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 520 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.