ADDINOL Lube Oil OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024/25Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 313 788 € | 16 | 87 645 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 618 912 € | 16 | 96 368 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 108 776 € | 17 | 98 438 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 060 862 € | 17 | 86 909 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 001 728 € | 16 | 95 069 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 192 507 € | 16 | 89 330 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 280 098 € | 17 | 142 187 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2018/19 | 2019/20 | 2020/21 | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 7 449 888 | 8 012 732 | 9 316 599 | 5 817 212 | 12 230 406 | 14 480 296 | 13 972 082 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 713 403 | 2 684 361 | 2 587 064 | 7 794 553 | 2 767 961 | 2 614 813 | 3 409 355 |
| Total assets | 10 163 291 | 10 697 093 | 11 903 663 | 13 611 765 | 14 998 367 | 17 095 109 | 17 381 437 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 482 011 | 465 322 | 805 777 | 763 503 | 546 224 | 828 522 | 817 108 |
| Non-current liabilities | 58 515 | 70 515 | 9841 | 12 533 | 14 904 | 21 510 | 10 337 |
| Total liabilities | 540 526 | 535 837 | 815 618 | 776 036 | 561 128 | 850 032 | 827 445 |
| Share capital | 66 788 | 66 788 | 66 788 | 66 788 | 66 788 | 66 788 | 66 788 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 9 121 258 | 9 549 298 | 10 087 789 | 11 014 578 | 12 762 262 | 14 363 771 | 16 171 610 |
| Profit for the year | 428 040 | 538 491 | 926 789 | 1 747 684 | 1 601 510 | 1 807 839 | 308 915 |
| Reserves and other equity | 6679 | 6679 | 6679 | 6679 | 6679 | 6679 | 6679 |
| Total equity | 9 622 765 | 10 161 256 | 11 088 045 | 12 835 729 | 14 437 239 | 16 245 077 | 16 553 992 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 14 036 602 | 13 530 143 | 16 780 949 | 27 308 248 | 17 453 955 | 14 583 741 | 8 214 684 |
| Operating profit | 403 768 | 489 407 | 881 835 | 1 416 304 | 910 982 | 865 613 | 2904 |
| EBITDA | 522 544 | 606 394 | 998 784 | 1 534 171 | 1 031 666 | 1 067 597 | 99 437 |
| Profit before income tax | 429 415 | 540 049 | 926 789 | 1 747 684 | 1 601 510 | 1 814 050 | 317 087 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 428 040 | 538 491 | 926 789 | 1 747 684 | 1 601 510 | 1 807 839 | 308 915 |
| Labour costs | 1 369 480 | 1 319 722 | 1 484 150 | 1 905 451 | 1 451 166 | 1 243 387 | 1 077 751 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 118 776 | 116 987 | 116 949 | 117 867 | 120 684 | 201 984 | 96 533 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 28 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 24 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 87 160 € from 2 contracting authorities (07.10.2025–02.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turbiiniõli TL46 ostmine | Enefit Power OÜ | 74 160 € | 02.06.2026 |
| Õlide ja määrdeainete ostmine · Tööstusõlide ostmine | Enefit Industry AS | 13 000 € | 07.10.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: ADDINOL Lube Oil OÜ
Overview
ADDINOL Lube Oil OÜ (registry code 10184610) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Tõrvandi alevik, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mootorikütuse hulgimüük (EMTAK 46812). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100003826).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024/25 was 8 214 684 €, down 43,7% on the previous year (14 583 741 €). From 2018/19 to 2024/25, revenue declined by an average of 8,5% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2018/19–2024/25). Net profit for financial year 2024/25 was 308 915 € (3,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2024/25 the company had 24 employees. Revenue per employee was 342 279 €. At the end of financial year 2024/25, total assets were 17 381 437 € and equity 16 553 992 € (95,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 313 788 €, up 31,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 16 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 87 645 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3330 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024/25) was filed on 25.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (9845000690D0C4M92A64) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.