Aktsiaselts Saare KütusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 054 918 € | 27 | 69 175 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2 766 977 € | 27 | 79 543 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2 133 220 € | 26 | 66 594 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2 240 074 € | 27 | 70 971 € |
| Q3 2025 | 2 556 036 € | 27 | 72 254 € |
| Q2 2025 | 2 314 466 € | 27 | 80 239 € |
| Q1 2025 | 2 043 057 € | 28 | 71 948 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 996 365 | 1 052 300 | 1 134 586 | 1 323 186 | 1 512 151 | 1 493 611 | 1 646 297 |
| Total non-current assets | 296 749 | 321 831 | 360 289 | 371 497 | 330 120 | 309 404 | 264 159 |
| Total assets | 1 293 114 | 1 374 131 | 1 494 875 | 1 694 683 | 1 842 271 | 1 803 015 | 1 910 456 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 159 672 | 167 267 | 157 868 | 217 283 | 192 637 | 139 702 | 173 818 |
| Non-current liabilities | 31 052 | 1789 | 0 | 35 218 | 28 961 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 190 724 | 169 056 | 157 868 | 252 501 | 221 598 | 139 702 | 173 818 |
| Share capital | 45 433 | 45 433 | 45 433 | 45 433 | 45 433 | 45 433 | 45 433 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 984 602 | 1 052 414 | 1 155 099 | 1 287 031 | 1 392 206 | 1 570 697 | 1 613 337 |
| Profit for the year | 67 812 | 102 685 | 131 932 | 105 175 | 178 491 | 42 640 | 73 325 |
| Reserves and other equity | 4543 | 4543 | 4543 | 4543 | 4543 | 4543 | 4543 |
| Total equity | 1 102 390 | 1 205 075 | 1 337 007 | 1 442 182 | 1 620 673 | 1 663 313 | 1 736 638 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 8 536 283 | 7 367 520 | 8 801 472 | 11 710 795 | 10 059 153 | 9 882 317 | 9 133 704 |
| Operating profit | 69 555 | 103 955 | 132 291 | 105 409 | 175 697 | 28 137 | 64 287 |
| EBITDA | 107 438 | 145 224 | 177 288 | 152 849 | 226 400 | 72 404 | 109 941 |
| Profit before income tax | 67 812 | 102 685 | 131 932 | 105 175 | 178 491 | 42 640 | 73 325 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 67 812 | 102 685 | 131 932 | 105 175 | 178 491 | 42 640 | 73 325 |
| Labour costs | 582 084 | 577 757 | 617 496 | 722 477 | 690 679 | 725 972 | 755 284 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 37 883 | 41 269 | 44 997 | 47 440 | 50 703 | 44 267 | 45 654 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 27 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
9 contractsPublic contracts won worth 791 620 € from 8 contracting authorities (09.10.2023–28.08.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| EESTI VEE-ETTEVÕTETE LIIDUGA SEOTUD ISIKUTE MOOTORIKÜTUS 2025-2028 · AS Kuressaare Veevärk | Aktsiaselts Matsalu Veevärk | 54 657 € | 28.08.2025 |
| Kütuse ostmine · Orissaare piirkond | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 51 500 € | 08.07.2025 |
| Kütuse ostmine · Kuressaare piirkond | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 320 000 € | 08.07.2025 |
| Kütuse ostmine · Väikelaev Vilsandi | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 29 000 € | 08.07.2025 |
| Kütuse ostmine · Parvlaev Abro | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 56 000 € | 08.07.2025 |
| Diislikütuse ostmine ujuvvahenditele · Diislikütuse ostmine ujuvsüvendajale WATERMASTER | aktsiaselts Saarte Liinid | 62 220 € | 28.02.2025 |
| Diislikütuse ostmine ujuvvahenditele · Diislikütuse ostmine vedurlaevale PANDA | aktsiaselts Saarte Liinid | 62 220 € | 28.02.2025 |
| Mootorikütuse ostmine · Kuressaare linn (lähtudes RD lisa 1 punkt 1.3 ja 2) | Eesti Töötukassa | 2838 € | 30.12.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Aktsiaselts Saare Kütus
Overview
Aktsiaselts Saare Kütus (registry code 10185976) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mootorikütuse jaemüük (EMTAK 47301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100065068).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 9 133 704 €, down 7,6% on the previous year (9 882 317 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 73 325 € (0,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 28 employees. Revenue per employee was 326 204 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 910 456 € and equity 1 736 638 € (90,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 3 054 918 €, up 19,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 27 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 69 175 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1670 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.