aktsiaselts Risti AgroRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 016 475 € | 9 | 28 913 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 322 841 € | 10 | 31 268 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 556 994 € | 10 | 33 146 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 253 581 € | 10 | 30 718 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 032 119 € | 10 | 28 380 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 049 759 € | 10 | 30 030 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 179 710 € | 11 | 38 187 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 806 395 | 2 086 639 | 2 021 647 | 1 894 468 | 2 085 905 | 1 702 747 | 2 852 998 |
| Total non-current assets | 5 662 074 | 5 525 114 | 5 597 716 | 5 907 741 | 5 178 628 | 4 937 014 | 4 954 463 |
| Total assets | 7 468 469 | 7 611 753 | 7 619 363 | 7 802 209 | 7 264 533 | 6 639 761 | 7 807 461 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 372 583 | 1 239 604 | 359 826 | 305 947 | 351 203 | 290 372 | 302 074 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3 589 966 | 2 485 493 | 2 778 295 | 2 140 921 | 1 591 169 | 129 417 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 3 962 549 | 3 725 097 | 3 138 121 | 2 446 868 | 1 942 372 | 419 789 | 302 074 |
| Share capital | 25 200 | 25 200 | 25 200 | 25 200 | 25 200 | 25 200 | 25 200 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3 301 980 | 3 816 291 | 3 856 343 | 4 450 929 | 5 325 028 | 5 291 848 | 6 189 659 |
| Profit for the year | 173 627 | 40 052 | 594 586 | 874 099 | −33 180 | 897 811 | 1 285 415 |
| Reserves and other equity | 5113 | 5113 | 5113 | 5113 | 5113 | 5113 | 5113 |
| Total equity | 3 505 920 | 3 886 656 | 4 481 242 | 5 355 341 | 5 322 161 | 6 219 972 | 7 505 387 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 292 146 | 2 552 014 | 2 819 867 | 4 155 562 | 4 092 813 | 4 164 507 | 4 362 439 |
| Operating profit | 248 226 | 108 845 | 653 478 | 923 745 | −5582 | 900 418 | 1 282 912 |
| EBITDA | 718 752 | 575 201 | 1 117 516 | 1 388 486 | 395 173 | 1 291 518 | 1 656 271 |
| Profit before income tax | 173 627 | 40 052 | 594 586 | 874 099 | −33 180 | 897 811 | 1 285 415 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 173 627 | 40 052 | 594 586 | 874 099 | −33 180 | 897 811 | 1 285 415 |
| Labour costs | 416 208 | 478 567 | 443 563 | 324 235 | 295 649 | 316 192 | 304 756 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 470 526 | 466 356 | 464 038 | 464 741 | 400 755 | 391 100 | 373 359 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 25 | 24 | 19 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: aktsiaselts Risti Agro
Overview
Aktsiaselts Risti Agro (registry code 10201231) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Käsukonna küla, Järva vald, Järva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is raising of dairy cattle (EMTAK 01411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100382288).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4 362 439 €, up 4,8% on the previous year (4 164 507 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1 285 415 € (29,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 11 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 396 585 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 7 807 461 € and equity 7 505 387 € (96,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 016 475 €, down 1,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 28 913 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2040 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is RISTIHOLD OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.