osaühing AlniestRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4634 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 6774 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 15 786 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 4849 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 2873 € | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 30 592 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 22 369 € | — | 3967 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 767 088 | 826 529 | 1 090 981 | 667 221 | 651 695 | 208 202 | 278 897 |
| Total non-current assets | 164 215 | 139 502 | 157 591 | 162 939 | 185 926 | 217 426 | 177 012 |
| Total assets | 931 303 | 966 031 | 1 248 572 | 830 160 | 837 621 | 425 628 | 455 909 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 34 644 | 201 028 | 520 973 | 66 402 | 4198 | 82 212 | 4449 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 34 644 | 201 028 | 520 973 | 66 402 | 4198 | 82 212 | 4449 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 643 270 | 698 847 | 662 191 | 664 787 | 615 946 | 448 495 | 340 604 |
| Profit for the year | 250 577 | 63 344 | 62 596 | 96 159 | 214 665 | −107 891 | 108 044 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 896 659 | 765 003 | 727 599 | 763 758 | 833 423 | 343 416 | 451 460 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 469 853 | 1 595 693 | 1 597 286 | 1 198 580 | 855 969 | 89 083 | 54 066 |
| Operating profit | 269 284 | 111 626 | 79 725 | 111 031 | 234 008 | −30 695 | 108 036 |
| EBITDA | 293 780 | 136 338 | 100 803 | 133 489 | 264 840 | −7296 | 131 872 |
| Profit before income tax | 269 327 | 111 664 | 79 747 | 110 126 | 236 395 | −23 007 | 108 044 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 250 577 | 63 344 | 62 596 | 96 159 | 214 665 | −107 891 | 108 044 |
| Labour costs | 12 768 | 12 768 | 12 768 | 12 768 | 8512 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 24 496 | 24 712 | 21 078 | 22 458 | 30 832 | 23 399 | 23 836 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 195 000 | 100 000 | 60 000 | 145 000 | 382 116 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (11.10.2023–11.10.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eritehnika (sh traktorid, liikurmasinad, lisa- ja eriseadmed) hooldus, remont ja varuosad (kordushange) · Osa 4 – Schmidt masinad ja lisaseadmed · joint bid | Aktsiaselts Tallinna Lennujaam | 400 000 € | 11.10.2023 |
| Eritehnika (sh traktorid, liikurmasinad, lisa- ja eriseadmed) hooldus, remont ja varuosad (kordushange) · Osa 2 – Holder traktorid ja lisaseadmed · joint bid | Aktsiaselts Tallinna Lennujaam | 400 000 € | 11.10.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: osaühing Alniest
Overview
Osaühing Alniest (registry code 10206599) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Viljandi linn, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of other machinery and equipment (EMTAK 46649). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100232891).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 54 066 €, down 39,3% on the previous year (89 083 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 42,3% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 108 044 € (200% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 455 909 € and equity 451 460 € (99,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 4634 €, up 61,3% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 07.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.