Osaühing HansaprintRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 77 631 € | 7 | 13 173 € |
| Q2 2026 | 84 453 € | 7 | 15 442 € |
| Q1 2026 | 80 533 € | 7 | 15 984 € |
| Q4 2025 | 94 950 € | 7 | 15 783 € |
| Q3 2025 | 70 738 € | 7 | 14 799 € |
| Q2 2025 | 99 742 € | 7 | 15 359 € |
| Q1 2025 | 91 783 € | 7 | 14 859 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 20 697 | 23 440 | 24 150 | 16 548 | 18 695 | 26 002 | 23 740 |
| Total non-current assets | 149 803 | 123 334 | 100 749 | 83 601 | 67 030 | 47 354 | 46 730 |
| Total assets | 170 500 | 146 774 | 124 899 | 100 149 | 85 725 | 73 356 | 70 470 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 37 749 | 39 195 | 37 016 | 35 510 | 41 073 | 36 469 | 43 282 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1891 |
| Total liabilities | 37 749 | 39 195 | 37 016 | 35 510 | 41 073 | 36 469 | 45 173 |
| Share capital | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 114 362 | 100 631 | 76 365 | 59 763 | 36 519 | 16 532 | 8766 |
| Profit for the year | −9731 | −21 172 | −16 602 | −23 244 | −19 987 | −7765 | −11 589 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Total equity | 132 751 | 107 579 | 87 883 | 64 639 | 44 652 | 36 887 | 25 297 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 301 343 | 261 852 | 285 223 | 301 025 | 322 258 | 347 921 | 345 141 |
| Operating profit | −9585 | −20 077 | −15 836 | −23 158 | −19 987 | −7762 | −11 294 |
| EBITDA | 18 119 | 6392 | 6749 | −3240 | −311 | 11 914 | 11 030 |
| Profit before income tax | −9731 | −20 172 | −15 945 | −23 244 | −19 987 | −7765 | −11 589 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −9731 | −21 172 | −16 602 | −23 244 | −19 987 | −7765 | −11 589 |
| Labour costs | 126 531 | 99 127 | 114 258 | 134 543 | 145 487 | 150 466 | 159 153 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 27 704 | 26 469 | 22 585 | 19 918 | 19 676 | 19 676 | 22 324 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 4000 | 3094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 400 € from 1 contracting authorities (12.12.2023–31.12.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tori valla lehe küljendusteenus, trükkimisteenus ja kojukanne 2026. aastal · Ajalehe küljendusteenus | Tori Vallavalitsus | 200 € | 31.12.2025 |
| Tori valla lehe küljendusteenus, trükkimisteenus ja kojukanne 2024 aastal · Ajalehe küljendusteenus | Tori Vallavalitsus | 200 € | 12.12.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Hansaprint
Overview
Osaühing Hansaprint (registry code 10207920) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is perioodikaväljaannete, reklaammaterjalide, blankettide jms trükkimine (EMTAK 18122). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100100033).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 345 141 €, down 0,8% on the previous year (347 921 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,3% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 11 589 €. The company made a loss in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 38 349 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 70 470 € and equity 25 297 € (35,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 77 631 €, up 9,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 13 173 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1280 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (75%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.