Radius Hydraulics OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 296 847 € | 11 | 25 072 € |
| Q2 2026 | 350 591 € | 10 | 22 670 € |
| Q1 2026 | 283 016 € | 9 | 26 526 € |
| Q4 2025 | 300 645 € | 9 | 26 087 € |
| Q3 2025 | 284 111 € | 9 | 23 438 € |
| Q2 2025 | 314 532 € | 8 | 22 986 € |
| Q1 2025 | 283 613 € | 8 | 18 391 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2018/19 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 33 401 | 72 139 | 161 034 | 174 885 | 135 942 | 241 090 | 360 421 |
| Total non-current assets | 22 691 | 21 335 | 32 795 | 85 768 | 75 435 | 110 650 | 99 387 |
| Total assets | 56 092 | 93 474 | 193 829 | 260 653 | 211 377 | 351 740 | 459 808 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 36 234 | 61 018 | 145 223 | 191 944 | 105 607 | 149 577 | 241 336 |
| Non-current liabilities | 42 519 | 39 863 | 41 365 | 54 367 | 33 030 | 50 455 | 19 676 |
| Total liabilities | 78 753 | 100 881 | 186 588 | 246 311 | 138 637 | 200 032 | 261 012 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | −25 161 | −9907 | 4740 | 11 842 | 70 240 | 149 208 |
| Profit for the year | −25 161 | 15 254 | 14 648 | 7102 | 58 398 | 78 968 | 47 088 |
| Total equity | −22 661 | −7407 | 7241 | 14 342 | 72 740 | 151 708 | 198 796 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 232 017 | 290 451 | 459 335 | 703 935 | 752 028 | 916 190 | 1 099 151 |
| Operating profit | −24 717 | 16 044 | 15 413 | 9380 | 62 752 | 82 029 | 49 761 |
| EBITDA | −23 759 | 18 462 | 20 250 | 20 829 | 76 201 | 97 423 | 69 086 |
| Profit before income tax | −25 161 | 15 254 | 14 648 | 7102 | 58 398 | 78 968 | 47 088 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −25 161 | 15 254 | 14 648 | 7102 | 58 398 | 78 968 | 47 088 |
| Labour costs | 33 971 | 65 299 | 93 679 | 131 576 | 130 417 | 166 249 | 241 710 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 958 | 2418 | 4837 | 11 449 | 13 449 | 15 394 | 19 325 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Radius Hydraulics OÜ
Overview
Radius Hydraulics OÜ (registry code 14517238) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tõste- ja teisaldusseadmete ja -masinate ning nende varuosade, k.a konteinerite hulgimüük (EMTAK 46642). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102082078).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 099 151 €, up 20,0% on the previous year (916 190 €). From 2018/19 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 29,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2018/19–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 47 088 € (4,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 137 394 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 459 808 € and equity 198 796 € (43,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 296 847 €, up 4,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 25 072 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1510 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by KK HALDUS OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.