osaühing VAABVÄRVRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 20 011 € | 2 | 3832 € |
| Q2 2026 | 20 514 € | 2 | 3530 € |
| Q1 2026 | 15 359 € | 2 | 2816 € |
| Q4 2025 | 20 784 € | 2 | 5537 € |
| Q3 2025 | 26 288 € | 3 | 5842 € |
| Q2 2025 | 31 407 € | 2 | 3074 € |
| Q1 2025 | 20 427 € | 2 | 3712 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 129 592 | 134 803 | 137 642 | 132 177 | 127 355 | 121 638 | 105 643 |
| Total non-current assets | 12 796 | 9765 | 26 156 | 22 867 | 20 022 | 17 177 | 16 065 |
| Total assets | 142 388 | 144 568 | 163 798 | 155 044 | 147 377 | 138 815 | 121 708 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 27 456 | 24 708 | 30 243 | 26 791 | 29 139 | 39 065 | 40 871 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4641 | 1567 | 8403 | 5427 | 2361 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 32 097 | 26 275 | 38 646 | 32 218 | 31 500 | 39 065 | 40 871 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 114 708 | 107 479 | 115 481 | 122 340 | 120 014 | 113 065 | 96 938 |
| Profit for the year | −7229 | 8002 | 6859 | −2326 | −6949 | −16 127 | −18 913 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 110 291 | 118 293 | 125 152 | 122 826 | 115 877 | 99 750 | 80 837 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 126 608 | 100 638 | 150 994 | 100 450 | 119 507 | 105 957 | 93 633 |
| Operating profit | −7229 | 8002 | 7002 | −1932 | −6134 | −15 121 | −18 119 |
| EBITDA | −276 | 12 037 | 10 056 | 1357 | −3289 | −12 276 | −15 172 |
| Profit before income tax | −7229 | 8002 | 6859 | −2326 | −6949 | −16 127 | −18 913 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −7229 | 8002 | 6859 | −2326 | −6949 | −16 127 | −18 913 |
| Labour costs | 36 860 | 23 703 | 40 067 | 31 671 | 39 157 | 45 730 | 51 559 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6953 | 4035 | 3054 | 3289 | 2845 | 2845 | 2947 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 85 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (12.07.2024–12.07.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sõidukite keretööd · Viljandi | Aktsiaselts Eesti Post | 15 000 € | 12.07.2024 |
| Sõidukite keretööd · Valga | Aktsiaselts Eesti Post | 10 000 € | 12.07.2024 |
| Sõidukite keretööd · Tartu | Aktsiaselts Eesti Post | 60 000 € | 12.07.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: osaühing VAABVÄRV
Overview
Osaühing VAABVÄRV (registry code 10212507) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Räni alevik, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (EMTAK 95311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100038082).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 93 633 €, down 11,6% on the previous year (105 957 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 4,9% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 18 913 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 46 817 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 121 708 € and equity 80 837 € (66,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 20 011 €, down 23,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3832 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1300 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.