Osaühing TANYVRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 30 802 € | 6 | 8529 € |
| Q2 2026 | 29 175 € | 7 | 8151 € |
| Q1 2026 | 26 143 € | 6 | 7300 € |
| Q4 2025 | 27 775 € | 6 | 7054 € |
| Q3 2025 | 28 028 € | 6 | 7103 € |
| Q2 2025 | 26 483 € | 6 | 7439 € |
| Q1 2025 | 25 339 € | 5 | 7146 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 27 212 | 34 512 | 35 984 | 40 224 | 41 147 | 50 610 | 50 222 |
| Total non-current assets | 24 484 | 22 934 | 23 598 | 22 802 | 23 986 | 21 745 | 25 603 |
| Total assets | 51 696 | 57 446 | 59 582 | 63 026 | 65 133 | 72 355 | 75 825 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 6555 | 7953 | 8565 | 10 623 | 10 801 | 12 583 | 12 186 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 6555 | 7953 | 8565 | 10 623 | 10 801 | 12 583 | 12 186 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 35 973 | 41 626 | 45 978 | 47 502 | 48 888 | 50 817 | 56 257 |
| Profit for the year | 5653 | 4352 | 1524 | 1386 | 1929 | 5440 | 3867 |
| Reserves and other equity | 959 | 959 | 959 | 959 | 959 | 959 | 959 |
| Total equity | 45 141 | 49 493 | 51 017 | 52 403 | 54 332 | 59 772 | 63 639 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 63 535 | 79 700 | 97 004 | 98 440 | 109 966 | 121 897 | 122 141 |
| Operating profit | 5653 | 4352 | 1524 | 1389 | 1929 | 5440 | 3707 |
| EBITDA | 9423 | 8083 | 5460 | 5416 | 5050 | 7681 | 6263 |
| Profit before income tax | 5653 | 4352 | 1524 | 1386 | 1929 | 5440 | 3867 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5653 | 4352 | 1524 | 1386 | 1929 | 5440 | 3867 |
| Labour costs | 27 670 | 37 544 | 56 015 | 50 831 | 54 205 | 67 569 | 72 896 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3770 | 3731 | 3936 | 4027 | 3121 | 2241 | 2556 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (17.05.2024–17.05.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesupesemine · Pesupesemise ekspressteenus (Viru) | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 150 000 € | 17.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing TANYV
Overview
Osaühing TANYV (registry code 10227733) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Tapa linn, Tapa vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tekstiil- ja karusnahatoodete pesu ja puhastus (EMTAK 96101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100464643).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 122 141 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 3867 € (3,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 40 714 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 75 825 € and equity 63 639 € (83,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 30 802 €, up 9,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8529 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1020 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 03.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.