OSAÜHING PUHAS PESURegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 53 440 € | 8 | 8405 € |
| Q2 2026 | 57 517 € | 8 | 14 210 € |
| Q1 2026 | 49 732 € | 9 | 6934 € |
| Q4 2025 | 61 886 € | 9 | 9177 € |
| Q3 2025 | 62 893 € | 7 | 8169 € |
| Q2 2025 | 61 244 € | 7 | 6865 € |
| Q1 2025 | 54 010 € | 6 | 6576 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 19 856 | 16 942 | 30 301 | 89 324 | 65 317 | 73 711 | 63 389 |
| Total non-current assets | 32 097 | 31 081 | 29 397 | 742 | 23 756 | 23 106 | 30 144 |
| Total assets | 51 953 | 48 023 | 59 698 | 90 066 | 89 073 | 96 817 | 93 533 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 31 929 | 42 403 | 53 225 | 68 114 | 82 001 | 84 112 | 87 854 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 31 929 | 42 403 | 53 225 | 68 114 | 82 001 | 84 112 | 87 854 |
| Share capital | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 5390 | 9024 | −5521 | −4535 | 10 952 | −3928 | 1705 |
| Profit for the year | 4634 | −14 404 | 994 | 15 487 | −14 880 | 5633 | −7026 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 1000 | 1000 | 1000 | 1000 | 1000 | 1000 |
| Total equity | 20 024 | 5620 | 6473 | 21 952 | 7072 | 12 705 | 5679 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 194 343 | 122 655 | 120 010 | 160 576 | 230 743 | 210 289 | 238 901 |
| Operating profit | 3914 | −14 404 | 994 | 15 487 | −14 880 | −15 967 | −19 345 |
| EBITDA | 3997 | −13 388 | 2538 | 15 620 | −14 580 | −13 059 | −16 234 |
| Profit before income tax | 4634 | −14 404 | 994 | 15 487 | −14 880 | 5633 | −7026 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4634 | −14 404 | 994 | 15 487 | −14 880 | 5633 | −7026 |
| Labour costs | 69 509 | 50 849 | 30 292 | 50 847 | 77 871 | 91 576 | 102 108 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 83 | 1016 | 1544 | 133 | 300 | 2908 | 3111 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 24 200 € from 1 contracting authorities (01.07.2025–01.07.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesu pesemise teenuse tellimine · Pesupesemise teenuse tellimine Tallinna Laste Turvakeskusele | Tallinna Sotsiaal- ja Tervishoiuamet | 24 200 € | 01.07.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OSAÜHING PUHAS PESU
Overview
OSAÜHING PUHAS PESU (registry code 10706617) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2000 and has been registered for 25 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tekstiil- ja karusnahatoodete pesu ja puhastus (EMTAK 96101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100649581).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 238 901 €, up 13,6% on the previous year (210 289 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 7026 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 34 129 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 93 533 € and equity 5679 € (6,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 53 440 €, down 15,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8405 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 810 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.