OSAÜHING EURAMAXRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 61 787 € | 1 | 1201 € |
| Q2 2026 | 54 550 € | 1 | 1201 € |
| Q1 2026 | 49 148 € | 1 | 1182 € |
| Q4 2025 | 38 918 € | 1 | 1143 € |
| Q3 2025 | 50 554 € | 1 | 1143 € |
| Q2 2025 | 93 380 € | 1 | 1143 € |
| Q1 2025 | 38 826 € | 1 | 1062 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 48 487 | 44 836 | 97 326 | 137 340 | 166 938 | 187 907 | 237 479 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 48 487 | 44 836 | 97 326 | 137 340 | 166 938 | 187 907 | 237 479 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 21 268 | 2543 | 21 669 | 21 184 | 25 293 | 2873 | 7273 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 21 268 | 2543 | 21 669 | 21 184 | 25 293 | 2873 | 7273 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 4441 | 24 407 | 39 481 | 72 845 | 111 344 | 138 833 | 182 222 |
| Profit for the year | 19 966 | 15 074 | 33 364 | 40 499 | 27 489 | 43 389 | 45 172 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 27 219 | 42 293 | 75 657 | 116 156 | 141 645 | 185 034 | 230 206 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 129 590 | 98 032 | 134 746 | 179 258 | 141 715 | 179 042 | 175 429 |
| Operating profit | 19 966 | 15 074 | 33 364 | 41 124 | 27 914 | 43 248 | 44 654 |
| Profit before income tax | 19 966 | 15 074 | 33 364 | 41 124 | 27 916 | 43 389 | 45 172 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 19 966 | 15 074 | 33 364 | 40 499 | 27 489 | 43 389 | 45 172 |
| Labour costs | 9179 | 10 113 | 10 675 | 12 355 | 13 649 | 13 656 | 14 841 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: OSAÜHING EURAMAX
Overview
OSAÜHING EURAMAX (registry code 10238151) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kinnituselementide ja keermestatud toodete tootmine (EMTAK 25941). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100324165).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 175 429 €, down 2,0% on the previous year (179 042 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 45 172 € (25,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 175 429 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 237 479 € and equity 230 206 € (96,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 61 787 €, up 22,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1201 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 890 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.