Aktsiaselts ESTKORegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024/25Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 921 413 € | 37 | 166 962 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2 028 204 € | 39 | 169 081 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 823 206 € | 36 | 169 813 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 890 281 € | 39 | 163 599 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 683 433 € | 39 | 171 370 € |
| Q2 2025 | 2 098 578 € | 40 | 173 360 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 740 955 € | 38 | 164 775 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 200 000 € (10% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024/25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 1 739 566 | 2 223 336 | 1 641 460 | 1 808 393 | 1 830 449 | 2 046 566 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 064 588 | 480 890 | 1 744 858 | 1 722 807 | 1 702 953 | 1 773 710 |
| Total assets | 2 804 154 | 2 704 226 | 3 386 318 | 3 531 200 | 3 533 402 | 3 820 276 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 508 377 | 546 919 | 829 908 | 1 087 234 | 998 338 | 1 057 655 |
| Non-current liabilities | 546 307 | 376 168 | 625 672 | 359 974 | 349 127 | 137 894 |
| Total liabilities | 1 054 684 | 923 087 | 1 455 580 | 1 447 208 | 1 347 465 | 1 195 549 |
| Share capital | 84 070 | 84 070 | 84 070 | 84 070 | 84 070 | 84 070 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 321 349 | 1 176 439 | 1 689 393 | 1 838 992 | 1 992 246 | 1 894 191 |
| Profit for the year | 336 375 | 512 954 | 149 599 | 153 254 | 101 945 | 638 790 |
| Reserves and other equity | 7676 | 7676 | 7676 | 7676 | 7676 | 7676 |
| Total equity | 1 749 470 | 1 781 139 | 1 930 738 | 2 083 992 | 2 185 937 | 2 624 727 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 4 196 659 | 4 882 123 | 4 133 913 | 4 684 593 | 5 270 627 | 8 416 919 |
| Operating profit | 404 273 | 530 639 | 181 975 | 177 627 | 119 125 | 441 266 |
| EBITDA | 561 049 | 691 880 | 339 888 | 346 679 | 272 188 | 678 859 |
| Profit before income tax | 336 375 | 512 954 | 149 599 | 153 254 | 101 945 | 638 790 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 336 375 | 512 954 | 149 599 | 153 254 | 101 945 | 638 790 |
| Labour costs | 997 636 | 1 145 573 | 1 047 655 | 1 137 227 | 1 338 455 | 2 264 439 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 156 776 | 161 241 | 157 913 | 169 052 | 153 063 | 237 593 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 35 | 36 | 35 | 36 | 36 | 38 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 481 285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
10 contractsPublic contracts won worth 83 323 € from 8 contracting authorities (14.03.2024–22.06.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pehmepaberi, puhastusvahendite ja -tarvikute ostmine | Tallinna Strateegiakeskus | up to 4 000 000 € | 22.06.2026 |
| Puhastus- ja koristustarvete ostmine · Nõudepesuaine | Aktsiaselts Rakvere Haigla | 380 € | 22.04.2026 |
| Puhastus- ja koristustarvete ostmine · Puhastuspasta | Aktsiaselts Rakvere Haigla | 93 € | 22.04.2026 |
| Puhastus- ja koristustarvete ostmine · Mööblimopp ja tarvikud | Aktsiaselts Rakvere Haigla | 87 € | 22.04.2026 |
| Puhastus- ja koristustarvete ostmine · Hooldus- ja kaitseained | Aktsiaselts Rakvere Haigla | 167 € | 22.04.2026 |
| Puhastus- ja koristustarvete ostmine · Puhastusained | Aktsiaselts Rakvere Haigla | 278 € | 22.04.2026 |
| Puhastusained. Olmekemikaalid · Põrandapesumasina puhastusaine | Sihtasutus Viljandi Haigla | 1 € | 24.06.2025 |
| Puhastus- ja koristustarvete ostmine · Katlakivi eemaldaja | Aktsiaselts Rakvere Haigla | 210 € | 24.03.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Aktsiaselts ESTKO
Overview
Aktsiaselts ESTKO (registry code 10239788) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kangru alevik, Kiili vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is seebi, pesemis-, puhastus- ja poleervahendite tootmine (EMTAK 20411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100433810).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024/25 was 8 416 919 €, up 59,7% on the previous year (5 270 627 €). From 2019 to 2024/25, revenue grew by an average of 14,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2024/25). Net profit for financial year 2024/25 was 638 790 € (7,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024/25 the company had 38 employees (36 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 221 498 €. At the end of financial year 2024/25, total assets were 3 820 276 € and equity 2 624 727 € (68,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 921 413 €, up 14,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 37 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 166 962 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2780 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024/25) was filed on 19.12.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.