Antsla Tarbijate ÜhistuRegistered

10240840piiratud vastutusega tulundusühistuFounded 1997

Key figures

8 401 737 €−4,0%
Revenue 2025
+3,4%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
02,5 m5 m7,5 m10 m2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025

Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.

Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
05 m10 m2019202020212022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 20262 471 601 €61133 190 €
Q2 20262 128 062 €64117 834 €
Q1 20261 945 782 €61119 759 €
Q4 20251 967 491 €64130 904 €
Q3 20252 432 193 €63129 676 €
Q2 20252 096 906 €64120 469 €
Q1 20251 959 613 €64121 763 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets1 235 2361 524 4321 482 300978 4451 107 5921 255 4161 091 188
Total non-current assets3 029 3235 171 8146 956 8096 866 4986 558 5715 816 6505 794 927
Total assets4 264 5596 696 2468 439 1097 844 9437 666 1637 072 0666 886 115
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities1 051 2081 862 3431 494 2461 438 5651 377 5332 248 9851 358 402
Non-current liabilities—1 358 1981 213 2701 071 285944 8970632 194
Total liabilities1 051 2083 220 5412 707 5162 509 8502 322 4302 248 9851 990 596
Share capital11 95611 92911 76411 62111 95511 83911 640
Retained earnings of previous periods2 300 3102 813 9193 063 1815 206 4314 810 0744 817 9654 297 428
Profit for the year540 641262 3812 256 053−396 3578306−520 53772 637
Reserves and other equity360 444387 476400 595513 398513 398513 814513 814
Total equity3 213 3513 475 7055 731 5935 335 0935 343 7334 823 0814 895 519
Income statement
Sales revenue6 892 1247 554 2478 913 1769 545 3129 629 4518 749 7958 401 737
Operating profit132 774143 750206 014113 037130 082−86 838−164 552
EBITDA200 421217 823407 425330 632354 665138 46658 531
Profit before income tax540 641262 3812 256 053−396 3578306−520 53772 637
Profit for the reporting year540 641262 3812 256 053−396 3578306−520 53772 637
Labour costs976 9491 080 2471 152 1561 223 9881 298 9521 309 0591 311 650
Depreciation of non-current assets67 64774 073201 411217 595224 583225 304223 083
Other indicators
Employees61616463626156
Calculated dividend—000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligationsAll clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
All on time
Business Register · 2023–2025
Auditor's opinion
Unqualified
Business Register · 2025 annual report
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

Antsla Tarbijate Ühis…Roman Provotorov1Heinar KoolJuhan Härra1Kristo Hainsoo1Malle Vissel2Talvo Kont
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

2 contracts

Public contracts won worth 120 € from 1 contracting authorities (04.10.2024–10.12.2024).

TenderContracting authorityAmountAwarded
Kriisipoed II · Võru maakond, Rõuge valdAS Eesti Varude Keskus60 €10.12.2024
Kriisipoed · Võru maakond (2)AS Eesti Varude Keskus60 €04.10.2024

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Annual reportsPDF, XBRL

Loading list of reports…

Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.

Summary: Antsla Tarbijate Ühistu

Overview

Antsla Tarbijate Ühistu (registry code 10240840) is a piiratud vastutusega tulundusühistu. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Antsla linn, Antsla vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised retail sale mainly of food, beverages or tobacco (EMTAK 47111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100416581).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 8 401 737 €, down 4,0% on the previous year (8 749 795 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 72 637 € (0,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 56 employees (61 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 150 031 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 6 886 115 € and equity 4 895 519 € (71,1% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2 471 601 €, up 1,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 61 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 133 190 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1450 € per month.

Management and owners

The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 5 members.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 05.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies