OÜ AirelRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 14 542 € | 6 | 17 919 € |
| Q2 2026 | 244 881 € | 6 | 19 202 € |
| Q1 2026 | 196 553 € | 7 | 21 828 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2005 € | 7 | 21 947 € |
| Q3 2025 | 19 415 € | 7 | 21 947 € |
| Q2 2025 | 178 184 € | 7 | 21 947 € |
| Q1 2025 | 95 278 € | 7 | 22 842 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 430 366 | 440 331 | 544 825 | 589 031 | 684 853 | 656 310 | 691 922 |
| Total non-current assets | 141 103 | 151 249 | 134 970 | 124 660 | 112 524 | 105 565 | 99 448 |
| Total assets | 571 469 | 591 580 | 679 795 | 713 691 | 797 377 | 761 875 | 791 370 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 65 607 | 11 693 | 51 647 | 10 005 | 69 426 | 10 736 | 34 256 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 65 607 | 11 693 | 51 647 | 10 005 | 69 426 | 10 736 | 34 256 |
| Share capital | 26 000 | 26 000 | 26 000 | 26 000 | 26 000 | 26 000 | 26 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 394 165 | 434 904 | 499 999 | 547 996 | 627 086 | 699 342 | 722 539 |
| Profit for the year | 83 097 | 116 383 | 99 549 | 127 090 | 72 265 | 23 197 | 5975 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 |
| Total equity | 505 862 | 579 887 | 628 148 | 703 686 | 727 951 | 751 139 | 757 114 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 337 363 | 332 103 | 531 225 | 508 573 | 264 123 | 278 860 | 255 275 |
| Operating profit | 93 285 | 131 711 | 101 205 | 130 626 | 82 976 | 23 174 | 1744 |
| EBITDA | 105 824 | 146 569 | 115 584 | 140 936 | 93 012 | 30 133 | 7861 |
| Profit before income tax | 97 168 | 123 449 | 108 274 | 135 553 | 84 265 | 23 197 | 5975 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 83 097 | 116 383 | 99 549 | 127 090 | 72 265 | 23 197 | 5975 |
| Labour costs | 254 577 | 188 658 | 223 274 | 181 378 | 227 346 | 204 120 | 202 862 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 12 539 | 14 858 | 14 379 | 10 310 | 10 036 | 6959 | 6117 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 42 358 | 51 288 | 51 552 | 48 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 140 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (28.07.2026–28.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aerosooliseadmete ostmine | Tartu Ülikool | 140 000 € | 28.07.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Airel
Overview
OÜ Airel (registry code 10242187) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Tõravere alevik, Nõo vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mõõte-, katse- ja navigatsiooniseadmete tootmine (EMTAK 26511). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100012613).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 255 275 €, down 8,5% on the previous year (278 860 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 4,5% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 5975 € (2,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 42 546 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 791 370 € and equity 757 114 € (95,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 14 542 €, down 25,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 17 919 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1910 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 6 owners. The largest stake (57,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.